NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Boys High School's approved colours
#113: Timaru Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:232.1.0
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:21:082.1.0
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:29:542.1.0
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:31:192.1.0
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:41:022.1.0
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:42:172.1.0
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:48:002.1.0
8thKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:00:082.1.0
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 2[ crew ]9:11:562.2.0
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:792.2.0
2ndQueens High School 3[ crew ]9:13:322.2.0
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:31:852.2.0
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:15:132.2.0
3rdSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:43:332.2.0
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45:092.2.0
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:15:512.2.0
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20:952.2.0
5thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:52:832.2.0
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:21:502.2.0
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:53:222.2.0
7thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]9:28:152.2.0
7thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:00:962.2.0
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04:262.2.0
8thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:59:952.2.0

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:41:252.1.0
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:42:292.1.0
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43:062.1.0
4thSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]8:45:422.1.0
5thQueens High School 3[ crew ]8:59:432.1.0
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:08:112.1.0
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:16:672.1.0
8thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:19:812.1.0
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:052.2.0
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:39:482.2.0
3rdGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51:732.2.0
4thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02:552.2.0
5thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:04:092.2.0
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22:492.2.0
7thWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:29:142.2.0
8thGarin College 1[ crew ]9:30:572.2.0
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:36:962.3.0
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:41:572.3.0
3rdRangitoto College 1[ crew ]8:44:872.3.0
4thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:54:922.3.0
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:59:482.3.0
6thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]9:10:572.3.0
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:24:912.3.0
8thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:36:442.3.0
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:49:542.4.0
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:49:872.4.0
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:55:912.4.0
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:59:972.4.0
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01:292.4.0
6thKatikati College 2[ crew ]9:08:652.4.0
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:20:852.4.0
8thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:30:512.4.0
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54:922.1.0
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:20:902.1.0
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:21:892.1.0
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:34:582.1.0
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGarin College 1[ crew ]9:16:292.2.0
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:18:762.2.0
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:26:672.2.0
4thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]9:50:292.2.0
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:57:432.2.0
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 3[ crew ]9:04:922.3.0
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:34:852.3.0
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:38:752.3.0
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]9:48:532.3.0
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:52:102.3.0
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:13:162.4.0
2ndQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:32:112.4.0
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:38:752.4.0
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]10:20:002.4.0
---Cambridge High School 2[ crew ]DNS2.4.0
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:28:742.1.0
2ndRangitoto College 1[ crew ]9:30:352.1.0
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]9:36:772.1.0
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:40:842.1.0
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:59:182.1.0
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]10:07:312.1.0
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]10:19:562.1.0
8thQueens High School 2[ crew ]10:44:832.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:33:752.2.0
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:43:862.2.0
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:50:672.2.0
4thShawnigan Lake (Canada) 1[ crew ]9:51:652.2.0
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:00:062.2.0
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]10:18:072.2.0
7thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]10:27:522.2.0
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]10:31:972.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:19:862.3.0
2ndSt Cuthberts College 1[ crew ]9:34:092.3.0
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:41:672.3.0
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:09:352.3.0
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:19:242.3.0
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:23:852.3.0
7thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]10:32:802.3.0
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:41:552.4.0
2ndWestlake Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:52:262.4.0
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:54:462.4.0
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:59:402.4.0
5thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]10:02:482.4.0
6thGarin College 1[ crew ]10:17:862.4.0
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:41:092.4.0
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:31:772.5.0
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:33:582.5.0
3rdKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:48:962.5.0
4thGisborne Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:52:812.5.0
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:54:622.5.0
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]10:23:242.5.0
7thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]10:31:042.5.0
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]11:36:952.5.0
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17:382.6.0
2ndKatikati College 2[ crew ]9:51:872.6.0
3rdQueens High School 3[ crew ]9:56:872.6.0
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:59:952.6.0
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]10:50:212.6.0
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]11:11:522.6.0
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEOGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.6.0

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA