NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Thomas Of Canterbury's approved colours
#97: St Thomas Of Canterbury


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:45:7722.1.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:46:4322.1.5
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:50:4422.1.4
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:55:0522.1.2
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:55:7622.1.3
6thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]7:59:1122.1.7
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59:5022.1.8
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:18:3422.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:53:3622.2.2
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:8222.2.5
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]7:59:4022.2.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:00:6122.2.8
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01:2122.2.1
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:03:2422.2.7
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:08:5222.2.4
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:15:0022.2.3

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:31:6322.1.5
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:40:3122.1.6
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:47:7822.1.2
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:49:7622.1.4
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:56:5722.1.8
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:01:1322.1.7
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:08:3822.1.3
8thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:17:5522.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:30:7522.2.5
2ndTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:40:4222.2.3
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46:7422.2.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:47:4022.2.7
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:01:2922.2.8
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:03:7122.2.2
7thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:15:4622.2.1
8thCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:16:2922.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:40:3122.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:42:0722.3.3
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:42:3422.3.2
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:51:9022.3.7
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58:9322.3.5
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]9:00:5822.3.1
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06:4022.3.6
8thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]9:20:7322.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:33:7222.4.3
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:40:5822.4.4
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:41:4122.4.2
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:49:4822.4.5
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:57:6122.4.6
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:02:4422.4.8
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:02:9922.4.1
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:11:3922.4.7
 

Event 22: Repechages Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:01:4322.1.2
2ndJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:05:8222.1.5
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:7822.1.6
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:5222.1.3
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33:4522.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:07:3622.2.3
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:15:8222.2.5
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:18:4522.2.4
4thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:30:3722.2.2
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:44:9322.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:06:2022.3.6
2ndVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:10:9222.3.2
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:13:0622.3.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:26:6322.3.3
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:46:3522.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCarmel College 1[ crew ]7:59:5122.4.5
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:06:9822.4.4
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:21:2622.4.3
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:26:0922.4.6
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:53:7722.4.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:12:1322.5.3
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:18:5622.5.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:36:8522.5.2
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:40:3622.5.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:46:6822.5.6
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:07:1922.6.3
2ndWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:15:1022.6.5
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:22:4622.6.6
4thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:31:0822.6.4
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:55:2522.6.2
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:09:2322.7.5
2ndNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]8:12:2522.7.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:20:1622.7.3
4thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34:7722.7.6
5thCarmel College 2[ crew ]9:38:8222.7.2
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:24:0122.8.3
2ndNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]8:25:0522.8.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32:1922.8.4
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:33:2322.8.5
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:17:6122.8.2
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:53:4322.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:55:0822.1.1
3rdHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:10:7922.1.8
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:18:9722.1.2
5thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:37:2622.1.5
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:41:2222.1.4
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]10:08:6322.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 2[ crew ]9:08:3922.2.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:08:8322.2.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:12:6722.2.8
4thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]9:20:4222.2.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:32:5622.2.1
6thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]9:33:6622.2.7
---Carmel College 2[ crew ]RET22.2.4
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]DNS22.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:46:0222.3.2
2ndTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:48:7722.3.7
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:49:2622.3.4
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:05:9622.3.6
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:10:5722.3.5
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:13:4822.3.3
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]10:36:7022.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:38:2222.4.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:49:2022.4.3
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:54:3722.4.5
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:02:0622.4.7
5thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:10:1922.4.1
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:27:8722.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:40:5322.5.2
2ndRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:43:9322.5.7
3rdWanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:04:8622.5.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:16:3922.5.5
5thNelson College For Girls 3[ crew ]9:21:2322.5.4
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:24:0322.5.6
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:49:0222.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:31:4122.6.6
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:39:4822.6.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:56:5122.6.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:09:2022.6.5
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15:6222.6.2
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:22:1622.6.7
7thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:22:8822.6.1
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:1222.7.4
2ndSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:55:2522.7.2
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:09:0322.7.7
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16:2822.7.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:31:4422.7.6
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:34:1922.7.1
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:36:1722.7.5
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:52:1822.8.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55:5822.8.4
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]8:59:2622.8.2
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:02:2822.8.3
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:05:5222.8.1
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]9:25:3022.8.5
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:32:2222.8.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWHAK 2[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.2
SCRSAMU 3[ crew ]_:__:__22.1.7
SCRCRAI 2[ crew ]_:__:__22.3.2
SCRSAMU 4[ crew ]_:__:__22.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA