NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Girls College's approved colours
#135: Whanganui Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:28:7923.1.4
2ndCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:29:0723.1.3
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:7723.1.8
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:40:3323.1.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:42:1423.1.7
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:42:7523.1.5
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:49:2323.1.1
8thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]7:55:3223.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:42:9123.2.3
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:3923.2.4
3rdCullinane College 2[ crew ]7:46:3723.2.1
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:49:5623.2.2
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:52:1923.2.5
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:53:1823.2.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:03:4023.2.8
8thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:10:6523.2.6

Event 23: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:13:4023.1.5
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:16:9723.1.4
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:22:1823.1.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:24:0023.1.2
5thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]8:27:9023.1.1
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:36:8523.1.6
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:53:3823.1.8
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:29:0323.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:14:7123.2.4
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:18:3423.2.5
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:22:9523.2.1
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:23:9923.2.6
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:29:4323.2.8
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:43:5523.2.2
7thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]9:23:8123.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:07:3723.3.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:10:3923.3.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:12:4723.3.5
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:20:7123.3.7
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:35:2723.3.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42:7423.3.1
7thCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:45:8723.3.8
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:01:1423.3.6
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:18:6823.4.2
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:20:7123.4.1
3rdWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:29:6723.4.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:36:5923.4.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:41:0923.4.5
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44:2223.4.8
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:45:9823.4.6
8thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:10:8623.4.7
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCRSLDB 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.3
 

Event 23: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51:8723.1.5
2ndCullinane College 3[ crew ]8:07:4723.1.4
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]8:29:9323.1.2
4thLytton High School 2[ crew ]8:35:6423.1.6
5thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:49:8123.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:01:8623.2.5
2ndKings High School 1[ crew ]8:05:4323.2.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:07:9023.2.2
4thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]8:12:7423.2.3
5thWellington College 3[ crew ]8:37:5623.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 2[ crew ]7:55:6623.3.4
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:00:7123.3.5
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:12:3523.3.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:18:8323.3.6
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:37:5123.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04:6623.4.6
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06:4823.4.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:07:9623.4.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28:2323.4.4
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:28:5023.4.2
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:30:2623.4.7
 

Event 23: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]8:46:0823.1.4
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:47:1823.1.2
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7923.1.8
4thGisborne Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:59:1023.1.6
5thCullinane College 3[ crew ]9:01:0723.1.3
6thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:08:8223.1.1
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:43:0923.1.7
8thChrist's College 1[ crew ]10:06:3823.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:36:6923.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:39:9923.2.7
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:43:9923.2.6
4thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:45:2623.2.1
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:45:9223.2.8
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:50:8123.2.2
7thWellington College 3[ crew ]9:35:9523.2.3
8thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]9:51:7723.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:48:4423.3.8
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:52:1223.3.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:53:2723.3.4
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:53:6023.3.3
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:54:7023.3.7
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]9:08:2723.3.6
7thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:15:0223.3.2
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]9:44:1323.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:40:2023.4.2
2ndSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:45:2023.4.3
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:48:4423.4.1
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:59:7623.4.4
5thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]9:08:1623.4.5
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:32:7723.4.6
7thLytton High School 2[ crew ]10:19:7323.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:44:8223.5.1
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:46:6923.5.4
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:50:5323.5.2
4thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]8:56:0223.5.3
5thWaitara High School 2[ crew ]9:01:6323.5.7
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:18:0523.5.5
---Whanganui City College 1[ crew ]RET23.5.6
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:46:5323.6.5
2ndGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:55:2623.6.4
3rdLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:26:6823.6.7
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:30:8023.6.1
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:42:1723.6.3
6thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]9:50:9023.6.6
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:53:6523.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRRONC 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.7
SCRWTLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.3.2
SCRSTBD 4[ crew ]_:__:__23.6.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA