NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Nelson College's approved colours
#58: Nelson College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 38.

Event 38: Finals Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:28:1438.1.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:31:6538.1.5
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]7:35:8838.1.3
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:38:5738.1.8
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:43:7938.1.7
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:45:2738.1.2
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:48:0238.1.6
8thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:1938.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:46:3238.2.6
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47:3638.2.3
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:52:3638.2.5
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56:9238.2.4
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:03:2438.2.1
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:04:3338.2.7
7thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:07:9638.2.2
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15:7638.2.8

Event 38: Semi-finals Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58:5238.1.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:04:1238.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:16:0438.1.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:9738.1.7
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:25:7638.1.5
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:31:3638.1.8
7thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:32:4138.1.2
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:40:3738.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04:0038.2.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:08:0738.2.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:13:5138.2.5
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:13:8438.2.6
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:7838.2.7
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:26:3638.2.2
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:39:4938.2.1
8thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:43:2838.2.8
 

Event 38: Repechages Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:44:1238.1.5
2ndTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:06:9738.1.2
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:15:8738.1.3
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:24:6038.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:31:7438.1.7
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:45:6438.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36:6038.2.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:52:9138.2.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:57:6938.2.6
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:58:0838.2.5
5thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:22:5238.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:31:5838.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:44:0738.3.5
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48:7938.3.4
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:8938.3.6
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:04:8938.3.2
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38:1738.3.7
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:41:3238.4.4
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:49:3438.4.7
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:53:6238.4.5
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56:6438.4.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:13:9438.4.6
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28:4438.4.2
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSAMU 2[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.6
 

Event 38: Heats Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]38.1.3
2ndRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]38.1.2
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]38.1.5
4thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]38.1.4
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]38.1.7
6thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]38.1.1
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR38.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]38.2.6
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]38.2.5
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]38.2.3
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]38.2.7
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]38.2.4
6thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]38.2.1
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]38.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]38.3.6
2ndWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]38.3.4
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]38.3.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]38.3.1
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]38.3.2
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]38.3.3
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]38.3.7
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]38.4.7
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]38.4.1
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]38.4.4
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]38.4.5
5thCarmel College 1[ crew ]38.4.2
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]38.4.6
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]38.4.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRDIOC 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.1.5
SCRTRGG 3[ crew ]_:__:__38.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA