NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Auckland Grammar School's approved colours
#0: Auckland Grammar School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:45:0123.1.6
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:51:4423.1.3
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:52:4323.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54:2423.1.7
5thNelson College 2[ crew ]7:55:2823.1.2
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01:6023.1.1
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:01:6823.1.5
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:11:4323.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:53:6323.2.5
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:56:1523.2.8
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03:4623.2.1
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:07:5223.2.4
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:09:0623.2.2
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:11:0423.2.3
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:12:6323.2.6
8thNelson College 3[ crew ]8:39:5423.2.7

Event 23: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:49:5123.1.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51:3323.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:02:4223.1.7
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02:4523.1.5
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:23:5123.1.1
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:31:3723.1.6
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:38:1823.1.8
---Marlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]RET23.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:52:4723.2.5
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:00:0523.2.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:04:2723.2.2
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:07:0223.2.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17:0723.2.8
6thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:19:2123.2.3
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:23:3923.2.1
8thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]8:30:3623.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:47:0423.3.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:52:1423.3.7
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:59:3423.3.2
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:02:0323.3.6
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:02:0823.3.1
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:10:4923.3.3
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:17:5723.3.5
8thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:26:9723.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:46:3223.4.3
2ndNelson College 2[ crew ]7:49:7823.4.1
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:51:5423.4.4
4thNelson College 3[ crew ]7:52:3623.4.6
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:59:5623.4.5
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:05:8723.4.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07:1423.4.8
8thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:45:3123.4.7
 

Event 23: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:51:7623.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03:3523.1.5
3rdKristin School 1[ crew ]8:15:7123.1.1
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:16:7023.1.7
5thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:48:0023.1.4
---Takapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]DNS23.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:58:2523.2.5
2ndSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:01:6523.2.4
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:10:9923.2.2
4thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:13:2423.2.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:13:8423.2.6
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:21:0423.2.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACESTBD 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.2
YET TO RACESTBD 3[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.1
 

Event 23: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:04:6623.1.2
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:12:9023.1.8
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:17:5223.1.6
4thACG Strathallan College 2[ crew ]8:33:3923.1.5
5thWestlake Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:39:2123.1.7
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:44:4923.1.4
7thRosehill College 3[ crew ]8:58:1623.1.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:33:7023.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]7:57:8523.2.5
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:2823.2.6
3rdNelson College 3[ crew ]8:10:7023.2.8
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:13:8923.2.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:15:5423.2.7
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:45:8523.2.1
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:57:8823.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:04:0123.3.3
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:04:7823.3.2
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:07:2523.3.1
4thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:09:7823.3.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:25:9223.3.7
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:50:5323.3.6
7thJames Hargest College 4[ crew ]9:13:9323.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:06:7023.4.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:08:5723.4.4
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:11:2623.4.1
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:11:3023.4.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13:7823.4.5
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]8:20:2623.4.2
7thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:30:5423.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:49:0723.5.3
2ndHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]7:52:9723.5.7
3rdMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:03:7323.5.6
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:08:4023.5.4
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:17:6823.5.2
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:18:1223.5.5
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:42:5123.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:47:6423.6.2
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:53:9023.6.6
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:59:9423.6.4
4thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:10:9223.6.7
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:13:4523.6.5
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:30:0923.6.3
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:42:8423.6.1
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:07:1923.7.7
2ndRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:12:3023.7.2
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:15:1623.7.4
4thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]8:18:3423.7.5
5thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:23:4523.7.6
6thKristin School 1[ crew ]8:38:2823.7.3
7thHutt Valley High School 2[ crew ]8:59:5423.7.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.2
SCRTAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.2
SCRWNCS 3[ crew ]_:__:__23.6.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA