NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Kevin's College's approved colours
#100: St Kevin's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:01:6130.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:05:1830.1.3
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:14:6230.1.7
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:19:7330.1.8
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:21:5530.1.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:22:1530.1.2
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:26:8230.1.6
8thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:8630.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:24:1330.2.7
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:27:8630.2.4
3rdSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:27:9130.2.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:34:8430.2.2
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:38:6330.2.6
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:43:5730.2.1
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:52:4230.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRAGSB 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.1.1
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:49:4230.1.5
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:57:6030.1.6
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:05:9530.1.2
4thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:08:4230.1.1
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:13:4830.1.3
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:18:2030.1.7
7thEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:22:8730.1.4
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:31:2230.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:52:3830.2.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:57:9330.2.7
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59:7430.2.8
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:07:2130.2.6
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:11:4430.2.3
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:14:1330.2.1
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
YET TO RACESTBD 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.2.2
YET TO RACESTBD 2[ crew ]_:__:__30.2.5
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]6:56:1730.1.1
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]7:09:7930.1.8
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:11:8330.1.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:12:6530.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:15:8330.1.4
6thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:27:3730.1.2
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:31:4930.1.5
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:52:3130.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:51:1230.2.1
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:57:3230.2.3
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:57:9830.2.5
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:59:1930.2.7
5thSt John's College (Hastings) 1[ crew ]7:12:8130.2.4
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:14:5230.2.6
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]7:56:5330.2.2
8thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]8:21:6330.2.8
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:42:4430.3.4
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:44:0930.3.2
3rdAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:54:6930.3.8
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:00:1830.3.7
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:1030.3.3
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:10:0130.3.1
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:2330.3.5
8thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:38:3630.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]6:32:9930.4.7
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:05:6730.4.3
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:10:6730.4.6
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:17:2630.4.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:23:9130.4.2
6thOnslow College 3[ crew ]8:07:9630.4.1
---Kings College 1[ crew ]DNS30.4.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__30.4.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA