NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Pukekohe High School's approved colours
#68: Pukekohe High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:45.002.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:46.422.1.2
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:54.402.1.1
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:00.652.1.5
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.652.1.8
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:03.542.1.4
7thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:13.132.1.6
8thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:23.872.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 2[ crew ]9:02.822.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:07.172.2.1
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:10.982.2.7
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:11.982.2.6
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:11.072.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:11.392.2.4
7thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:12.162.2.3
8thAshburton College 1[ crew ]9:18.262.2.8
---Carmel College 1[ crew ]DNS2.2.9

Event 2: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:56.012.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:00.922.1.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:06.622.1.3
4thAshburton College 1[ crew ]9:17.772.1.2
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:23.422.1.8
6thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:33.512.1.1
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:42.172.1.6
8thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:56.172.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:50.472.2.4
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:54.602.2.8
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:57.142.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:04.812.2.5
5thMelbourne Girls College 1[ crew ]9:11.262.2.2
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:20.022.2.3
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:24.272.2.7
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:30.712.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:45.582.3.6
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48.672.3.5
3rdCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:54.382.3.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:02.722.3.7
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:11.772.3.1
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:20.432.3.2
7thIona College 1[ crew ]9:33.302.3.4
---Napier Girls High School 2[ crew ]SCR2.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:42.002.4.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:44.162.4.5
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:53.302.4.2
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:55.302.4.7
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.062.4.8
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.102.4.3
7thVerdon College 1[ crew ]9:07.092.4.6
---Napier Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR2.4.1
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:57.412.1.4
2ndLincoln High School 1[ crew ]9:04.412.1.8
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:10.732.1.3
4thWestern Springs College 1[ crew ]9:12.392.1.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:42.302.1.2
6thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:45.952.1.1
7thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]10:02.402.1.6
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:36.392.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:07.772.2.5
2ndWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:26.802.2.7
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:35.242.2.2
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:38.202.2.1
5thAquinas College 2[ crew ]9:40.392.2.6
6thMelbourne Girls College 2[ crew ]9:45.332.2.3
---Burnside High School 1[ crew ]SCR2.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:54.252.3.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:13.362.3.3
3rdSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:23.562.3.1
4thKings College 1[ crew ]9:33.112.3.4
5thIona College 2[ crew ]9:34.892.3.5
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]9:44.452.3.7
7thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]9:50.862.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:14.912.4.4
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:26.192.4.2
3rdSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:38.792.4.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:46.422.4.6
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]10:04.222.4.7
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:18.082.4.3
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]SCR2.4.1
Repechage 5[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:26.842.5.1
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]9:34.962.5.2
3rdKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:41.322.5.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:43.332.5.5
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:06.632.5.4
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]10:14.612.5.6
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:48.112.1.4
2ndMelbourne Girls College 1[ crew ]9:58.682.1.5
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:59.302.1.1
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]10:08.242.1.3
5thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]10:21.552.1.8
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:27.022.1.2
7thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]11:15.292.1.7
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]11:40.792.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:37.912.2.2
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:47.982.2.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:54.692.2.4
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:59.322.2.6
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:03.362.2.8
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]10:07.072.2.1
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]11:01.222.2.5
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]11:23.112.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:47.162.3.2
2ndVerdon College 1[ crew ]9:55.732.3.3
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:56.192.3.4
4thKings College 1[ crew ]10:23.702.3.7
5thAquinas College 2[ crew ]10:37.092.3.5
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]10:42.552.3.6
---Villa Maria College 2[ crew ]SCR2.3.1
---Kings College 2[ crew ]NRR2.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]9:34.152.4.2
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:43.942.4.7
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:44.742.4.5
4thNapier Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:45.292.4.8
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:59.742.4.1
6thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]10:18.442.4.6
7thLincoln High School 1[ crew ]10:30.902.4.4
8thKings College 3[ crew ]11:18.442.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:29.602.5.5
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:48.552.5.3
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:00.672.5.4
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:17.382.5.7
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:50.332.5.8
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:57.682.5.2
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]11:07.542.5.1
---Napier Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS2.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:25.202.6.4
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]9:29.192.6.3
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]9:32.232.6.5
4thWestern Springs College 1[ crew ]9:41.752.6.6
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:46.162.6.7
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]10:02.992.6.2
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:08.652.6.1
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stIona College 1[ crew ]9:28.822.7.1
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:33.412.7.2
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:40.852.7.3
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:46.992.7.7
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:47.202.7.4
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:54.122.7.6
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]10:22.612.7.5
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:28.972.8.2
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]9:35.122.8.1
3rdOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:42.552.8.4
4thIona College 2[ crew ]9:44.632.8.7
5thMelbourne Girls College 2[ crew ]10:08.972.8.6
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]11:02.302.8.5
---Villa Maria College 1[ crew ]SCR2.8.3
Heat 9[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:14.552.9.5
2ndWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:23.742.9.7
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:30.392.9.6
4thSt Orans College 1[ crew ]9:37.542.9.4
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:46.082.9.2
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:56.582.9.1
7thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:05.672.9.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA