NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#118: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:43.7730.1.4
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:45.9830.1.5
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:50.1730.1.3
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58.0730.1.7
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:59.5230.1.6
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:59.8030.1.2
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:01.7030.1.1
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:23.2630.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:06.5730.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:10.4130.2.8
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:11.8330.2.6
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:12.3530.2.1
5thNewcastle Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:12.9330.2.5
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:26.4430.2.7
7thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:28.0130.2.2
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:28.9630.2.4

Event 30: Semi-finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]30.1.6
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]30.1.3
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]30.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]30.1.4
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]30.1.5
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]30.1.7
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]30.1.1
8thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]30.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]30.2.5
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]30.2.4
3rdNewcastle Grammar School 1[ crew ]30.2.6
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]30.2.3
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]30.2.7
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]30.2.1
7thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]30.2.2
8thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]30.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]30.3.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]30.3.3
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]30.3.1
4thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]30.3.2
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]30.3.5
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]30.3.6
7thChrist's College 2[ crew ]30.3.8
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]30.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]30.4.4
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]30.4.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]30.4.2
4thDilworth School 1[ crew ]30.4.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]30.4.1
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]30.4.5
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]30.4.7
---St Bede's College 5[ crew ]SCR30.4.8
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stBethlehem College 1[ crew ]30.1.3
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]30.1.2
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]30.1.4
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]30.1.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]30.1.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]30.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]30.2.4
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]30.2.2
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]30.2.3
4thSt Bede's College 5[ crew ]30.2.6
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]30.2.5
6thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]30.2.7
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:25.8430.1.1
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.6730.1.6
3rdDilworth School 1[ crew ]7:41.0630.1.2
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:47.9930.1.7
5thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:54.2930.1.3
6thSt Bede's College 5[ crew ]8:02.7730.1.5
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.7830.1.8
8thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:38.0130.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:24.7330.2.2
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.7930.2.1
3rdOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:29.4130.2.3
4thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.9830.2.4
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:05.3430.2.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:12.6630.2.7
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:24.6330.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:25.9230.3.5
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:30.1030.3.2
3rdNewcastle Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:36.6730.3.3
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:52.3830.3.4
5thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:57.5730.3.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:58.3430.3.6
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.9530.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:18.5930.4.5
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:30.2830.4.6
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:33.8730.4.2
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:34.7330.4.1
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:38.2930.4.3
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:00.0330.4.7
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:12.0530.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:09.3230.5.7
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:10.5430.5.4
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21.2730.5.6
4thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:26.0930.5.1
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:32.3730.5.5
6thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]7:39.0530.5.2
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]SCR30.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:54.7730.6.7
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:04.1130.6.1
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:04.3730.6.2
4thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:28.7730.6.3
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.5630.6.6
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:45.3230.6.4
7thKings College 1[ crew ]8:09.6730.6.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA