NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Southland Boys High School's approved colours
#90: Southland Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2011 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:53.1226.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:54.0326.1.4
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:55.3226.1.1
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:55.5826.1.7
5thTawa College 1[ crew ]7:01.4926.1.2
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.9126.1.6
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:05.6726.1.3
8thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:08.8926.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:02.0226.2.4
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:04.9726.2.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06.0826.2.1
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:07.8326.2.6
5thKings College 2[ crew ]7:09.0426.2.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12.7226.2.7
7thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:13.8926.2.2
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]NRR26.2.8

Event 26: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:42.2726.1.6
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:46.1226.1.5
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:54.4226.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:55.8226.1.4
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.8026.1.1
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:04.9126.1.7
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:07.7826.1.8
8thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:11.8926.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:45.4626.2.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:48.0226.2.5
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:53.3426.2.3
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54.4626.2.8
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:00.5526.2.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:03.6926.2.6
7thLytton High School 1[ crew ]8:07.8526.2.1
8thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:30.3326.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:42.0326.3.4
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:45.1626.3.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:52.9026.3.3
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:02.7826.3.7
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:08.3326.3.1
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:10.4526.3.6
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:22.2226.3.8
8thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:24.2926.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.6626.4.2
2ndTawa College 1[ crew ]7:49.0026.4.4
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:51.3926.4.7
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:54.4126.4.6
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:59.0126.4.3
6thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:05.1726.4.1
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:08.7526.4.8
8thKings College 1[ crew ]8:12.6626.4.5
 

Event 26: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:19.0626.1.3
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:19.1626.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:26.4326.1.2
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:34.5126.1.4
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:35.8226.1.7
6thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:40.0326.1.6
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:40.6126.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06.8626.2.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:23.4126.2.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:24.0126.2.7
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:24.8526.2.6
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:25.1826.2.4
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:48.7526.2.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:08.5426.2.2
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:05.3526.1.6
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:09.7726.1.1
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:12.9826.1.5
4thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:25.7626.1.4
5thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:26.2526.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]7:39.9126.1.8
7thWestern Heights High School 2[ crew ]7:52.9226.1.2
8thTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]8:38.3626.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:54.6126.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56.3126.2.1
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.1926.2.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:09.9926.2.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:10.5826.2.8
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36.4026.2.4
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:37.1526.2.7
8thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:08.1526.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:04.5826.3.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:08.3326.3.8
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.1426.3.6
4thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:23.1026.3.7
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4326.3.4
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:33.7426.3.2
7thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:35.5526.3.5
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:01.3626.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTawa College 1[ crew ]7:05.8226.4.7
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:10.0526.4.6
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:13.6426.4.3
4thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.2726.4.1
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:26.9326.4.2
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:32.9026.4.4
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:51.0926.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:12.6926.5.5
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:18.3626.5.1
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]7:19.0626.5.6
4thLytton High School 1[ crew ]7:21.1226.5.7
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:25.3226.5.2
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:36.4626.5.4
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.0326.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:08.2026.6.6
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]7:13.8226.6.1
3rdRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:20.1726.6.3
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:26.3126.6.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.5026.6.7
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:50.0926.6.4
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.1826.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:05.3326.7.7
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:08.2426.7.1
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:09.9526.7.4
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:10.3726.7.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:11.1526.7.3
6thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:49.1526.7.2
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:02.2926.7.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA