NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kings College's approved colours
#37: Kings College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 19.

Event 19: Finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]06:57.9119.1.4
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]06:59.8119.1.3
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]07:01.8219.1.6
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]07:02.5819.1.5
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]07:05.2019.1.2
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]07:06.8919.1.8
7thKings College 1[ crew ]07:10.5619.1.1
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]07:10.5619.1.7
---St Andrew's College 1[ crew ]SCR19.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]07:09.6019.2.3
2ndSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]07:12.4319.2.6
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]07:16.5419.2.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]07:17.6719.2.7
5thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]07:23.4219.2.1
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]07:36.0819.2.8
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]SCR19.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]07:08.2719.3.6
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]07:09.2419.3.5
3rdAshburton College 2[ crew ]07:14.1919.3.4
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:14.5319.3.1
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]07:19.0819.3.3
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]07:26.3219.3.8
7thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:36.2819.3.7
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]07:39.0519.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:15.4119.4.1
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:23.1919.4.7
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:24.8019.4.2
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]07:25.5919.4.8
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:25.9819.4.3
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:33.9319.4.4
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]SCR19.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]07:21.5019.5.6
2ndKings College 2[ crew ]07:26.6319.5.5
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:31.1319.5.7
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]07:41.5319.5.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:45.7019.5.1
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:46.1719.5.8
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR19.5.3
---Wentworth College 2[ crew ]SCR19.5.4
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR19.5.9

Event 19: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]6:57.0219.1.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]6:59.4219.1.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:01.2019.1.3
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:01.2719.1.2
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:03.4219.1.8
6thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]7:08.5019.1.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:12.1319.1.6
8thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]7:26.9819.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:00.5019.2.4
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.8019.2.3
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:02.3519.2.7
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:02.4819.2.6
5thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:10.9119.2.8
6thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:12.4519.2.5
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:20.2619.2.1
8thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:28.3519.2.2
 

Event 19: Repechages Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thKings College 2[ crew ]05:34.5619.1.4
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]05:35.4719.1.7
8thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]05:36.0019.1.2
9thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]05:38.1119.1.6
11thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:45.4119.1.3
12thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:58.8519.1.5
---Pukekohe High School 1[ crew ]SCR19.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:26.0419.2.2
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:32.1719.2.5
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]05:32.2719.2.7
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:33.2719.2.4
5thWentworth College 2[ crew ]05:34.2619.2.6
10thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:39.0219.2.3
---Pukekohe High School 3[ crew ]SCR19.2.1
 

Event 19: Heats Boys under-17 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]07:06.0719.1.3
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]07:13.2419.1.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]07:13.7619.1.7
4thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:20.7919.1.1
5thKings College 2[ crew ]07:24.0019.1.2
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:27.9019.1.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:35.0719.1.8
8thWellington College 3[ crew ]08:36.9319.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]07:11.5919.2.8
2ndAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]07:16.0519.2.3
3rdLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]07:18.5719.2.6
4thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]07:21.1119.2.7
5thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:24.3719.2.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]07:26.1119.2.4
7thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]07:57.7319.2.5
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]SCR19.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]07:10.7019.3.7
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]07:13.3319.3.6
3rdAshburton College 2[ crew ]07:16.2419.3.2
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:28.5519.3.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:30.3319.3.4
6thWentworth College 2[ crew ]07:38.2319.3.5
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]08:07.7519.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]07:16.9719.4.2
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]07:24.3519.4.1
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]07:30.3619.4.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:36.2719.4.6
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:44.9719.4.3
6thScots College 1[ crew ]08:19.9019.4.7
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR19.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]07:27.8919.5.7
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]07:36.6819.5.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]07:38.4819.5.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:41.3319.5.3
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]07:45.0819.5.2
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:50.3719.5.5
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]07:58.5619.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]07:41.0819.6.7
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]07:49.6019.6.2
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:55.2019.6.4
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]07:57.7619.6.1
5thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]08:14.7119.6.6
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]08:19.0719.6.5
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]08:54.3819.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]07:41.3419.7.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]07:51.3419.7.4
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]08:05.8919.7.2
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]08:06.6519.7.6
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]08:11.8819.7.7
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]08:12.8419.7.5
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]08:13.8419.7.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA