NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Marlborough Girls College's approved colours
#44: Marlborough Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]07:12.6926.1.6
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]07:13.4026.1.5
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]07:14.8926.1.4
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]07:30.0526.1.7
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]07:31.7226.1.1
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]07:32.1326.1.8
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]07:32.6526.1.2
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]07:34.9826.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]07:35.5326.2.6
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]07:37.5426.2.8
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]07:38.0126.2.3
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]07:41.4126.2.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:41.4826.2.5
6thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:41.8626.2.4
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]07:47.8226.2.1
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]08:06.5226.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]07:19.4426.3.7
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]07:25.6426.3.1
3rdSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]07:28.8426.3.6
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]07:30.6426.3.3
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]07:31.2126.3.8
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]07:32.3726.3.4
7thCambridge High School 3[ crew ]07:33.6526.3.5
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:36.2226.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]07:26.6526.4.3
2ndOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:27.7126.4.1
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:32.6726.4.2
4thTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]07:36.4826.4.6
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:37.2326.4.5
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:47.4026.4.7
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]SCR26.4.4
E Final [ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:41.7926.5.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]07:45.2926.5.3
3rdACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]07:46.7426.5.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]07:50.8926.5.2
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]07:57.0026.5.7
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]07:57.2326.5.8
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]07:57.9626.5.1
---Marlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]DNS26.5.6

Event 26: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:05.7126.1.4
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:09.5926.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:14.1726.1.2
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:14.9926.1.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:15.0226.1.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:19.3726.1.3
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:27.5226.1.8
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:27.6026.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:09.2426.2.5
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:11.0126.2.6
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15.9526.2.3
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:17.4626.2.4
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:21.7626.2.2
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:22.5926.2.7
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:37.3926.2.1
8thOnslow College 2[ crew ]7:41.9326.2.8
 

Event 26: Repechages Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]05:37.0926.1.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]05:40.8226.1.8
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:43.2326.1.6
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]05:45.6226.1.5
11thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]05:49.4826.1.7
13thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]05:51.2026.1.3
15thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]05:56.6826.1.1
18thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]06:03.0126.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]05:35.6026.2.2
3rdScots College 1[ crew ]05:40.2526.2.5
9thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]05:48.9726.2.3
10thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]05:49.0826.2.4
16thCromwell College 2[ crew ]05:59.4226.2.8
17thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]06:02.6226.2.6
20thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]06:14.6926.2.1
22ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]06:15.8726.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]05:43.8026.3.4
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]05:44.3926.3.5
12thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]05:50.5526.3.7
14thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]05:53.4026.3.3
19thAparima College 1[ crew ]06:04.5226.3.6
21stShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]06:15.1826.3.2
---Timaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR26.3.1
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:07.7926.1.7
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:15.5526.1.5
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:20.9526.1.3
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:25.2626.1.1
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:46.9826.1.2
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:51.4126.1.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:55.1726.1.8
8thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]9:20.2226.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:04.2126.2.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:17.5126.2.3
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:20.0426.2.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.1126.2.7
5thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:28.7026.2.2
6thAparima College 1[ crew ]9:17.1026.2.5
---Kings College 2[ crew ]SCR26.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWellington College 2[ crew ]8:10.6826.3.8
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:16.4826.3.2
3rdCambridge High School 3[ crew ]8:20.3626.3.6
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:23.4926.3.7
5thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]8:50.1326.3.5
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:51.4026.3.4
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:43.2926.3.1
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:13.5826.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:10.6026.4.2
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:20.4726.4.3
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29.5926.4.4
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:46.0026.4.5
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52.4526.4.7
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]9:11.5826.4.6
7thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:16.0026.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:05.5126.5.7
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:18.2326.5.6
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:21.5126.5.2
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:22.1026.5.3
5thScots College 1[ crew ]8:32.5926.5.4
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:54.9226.5.5
7thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:07.2626.5.1
8thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:38.2226.5.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:05.7226.6.6
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:17.9526.6.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:23.0526.6.1
4thTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]8:37.9726.6.7
5thACG Strathallan College 1[ crew ]8:40.2626.6.4
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:40.8526.6.5
7thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]9:01.8226.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:12.9826.7.1
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:18.4126.7.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]8:24.1226.7.6
4thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:30.6426.7.3
5thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:47.8326.7.7
6thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:58.1126.7.5
7thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:03.7326.7.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA