NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hamilton Girls' High School's approved colours
#28: Hamilton Girls' High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 3.

Event 3: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]07:22.603.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]07:29.833.1.3
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:30.683.1.5
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]07:38.873.1.7
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:42.183.1.2
6thNelson College 1[ crew ]07:42.903.1.1
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]07:47.463.1.6
8thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:50.533.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]07:44.223.2.3
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]07:45.383.2.7
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]07:46.303.2.6
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]07:46.813.2.2
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]07:47.053.2.5
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:48.123.2.4
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]08:03.923.2.1
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]08:04.383.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:30.973.3.3
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]07:35.263.3.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:13.293.3.5
3rdWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]07:36.003.3.7
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]07:37.773.3.4
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]07:42.553.3.6
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]07:49.373.3.1
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]07:54.093.3.8
---Wellington College 2[ crew ]SCR3.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]07:41.553.4.1
2ndPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]07:42.093.4.6
3rdBethlehem College 2[ crew ]07:42.403.4.5
4thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]07:50.453.4.7
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]07:51.073.4.3
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]07:57.483.4.8
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]08:05.763.4.4
E Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]07:53.093.5.4
2ndKings High School 2[ crew ]07:54.283.5.6
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]07:58.003.5.2
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]07:58.913.5.5
5thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]07:59.633.5.3
6thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]08:06.763.5.7
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]08:07.243.5.1
8thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]08:24.323.5.8

Event 3: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:08.653.1.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:21.163.1.7
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:25.633.1.2
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:25.673.1.3
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:27.593.1.4
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:28.993.1.1
8thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:38.513.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:17.943.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:19.683.2.3
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.443.2.5
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.773.2.2
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.083.2.7
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.253.2.8
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:34.643.2.2
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.973.2.6
8thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.253.2.1
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:55.533.2.8
 

Event 3: Repechages Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:09.173.1.5
4thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]6:12.043.1.4
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:17.523.1.7
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:18.523.1.8
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]5:27.023.1.3
9thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:22.153.1.1
11thKings High School 1[ crew ]6:27.903.1.3
14thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]6:36.863.1.6
15thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]6:40.363.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]6:06.593.2.4
2ndSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]6:07.013.2.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]6:14.873.2.5
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]5:27.233.2.5
8thKings High School 2[ crew ]6:20.623.2.1
10thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]6:23.153.2.7
12thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]6:33.953.2.2
13thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:34.873.2.6
 

Event 3: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:30.913.1.2
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:56.453.1.3
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.583.1.5
4thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:11.623.1.7
5thPukekohe High School 3[ crew ]8:20.923.1.4
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:33.203.1.6
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:27.393.1.1
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:55.863.1.8
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:16.183.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.533.2.6
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:07.943.2.6
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.383.2.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:35.083.2.7
5thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]8:19.463.2.7
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:32.503.2.2
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:41.053.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53.323.3.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:57.083.3.2
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:58.013.3.5
4thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:16.063.3.7
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:38.503.3.3
6thPukekohe High School 4[ crew ]8:44.913.3.1
7thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:51.603.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.863.4.4
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]8:02.413.4.7
3rdPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:11.063.4.2
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:38.503.4.6
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:15.793.4.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:18.433.4.6
6thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:45.023.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:45.843.5.7
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.203.5.1
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:58.773.5.5
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:04.913.5.4
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13.343.5.3
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:28.833.5.2
7thTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]8:42.773.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:44.903.6.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:52.343.6.4
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:01.303.6.5
4thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:08.453.6.1
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:24.073.6.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:31.163.6.7
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:37.113.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:51.533.7.2
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:53.523.7.1
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:57.103.7.7
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:24.823.7.4
6thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]8:31.913.7.5
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:39.603.7.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA