NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hillmorton High School's approved colours
#136: Hillmorton High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.3030.1.4
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.3730.1.6
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:57.6930.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:00.0630.1.3
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:02.0830.1.2
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:03.1130.1.8
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:11.1030.1.7
8thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:17.4630.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:10.1530.2.4
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:11.2730.2.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14.3530.2.5
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:16.3730.2.7
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:16.5530.2.3
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:25.9230.2.1
7thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.0430.2.8
8thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:35.3630.2.2

Event 30: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:05.5330.1.5
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:08.0030.1.3
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:08.7130.1.2
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:16.7630.1.6
5thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:18.6730.1.4
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:22.0930.1.7
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:33.9530.1.8
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:41.9930.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.3830.2.4
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.4130.2.5
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:24.7830.2.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:27.7630.2.1
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.8630.2.3
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:34.2130.2.6
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:37.3030.2.7
8thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.1930.2.8
 

Event 30: Repechages Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]5:18.6630.1.4
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]5:20.2530.1.5
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]5:21.5330.1.2
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]5:27.0330.1.6
15thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]5:30.9930.1.3
19thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:34.3330.1.1
21stTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]5:37.7330.1.7
22ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]5:38.8030.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]5:17.3030.2.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]5:19.0030.2.7
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]5:20.1930.2.3
13thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]5:29.8130.2.2
14thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]5:30.1230.2.6
16thKings High School 1[ crew ]5:31.1430.2.1
17thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]5:31.6430.2.8
18thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]5:31.8630.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]5:20.0630.3.5
9thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]5:27.8530.3.7
10thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]5:27.8630.3.4
11thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]5:28.8530.3.3
12thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:29.7330.3.6
20thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]5:37.2930.3.2
23rdWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:02.5630.3.1
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]07:56.6130.1.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]08:04.0830.1.4
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]08:15.5330.1.7
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]08:22.4830.1.5
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]08:33.2030.1.6
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]08:35.8930.1.8
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]08:55.8430.1.3
---Christchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR30.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]07:58.1730.2.2
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]07:59.2030.2.4
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]08:10.0130.2.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]08:17.6730.2.3
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]08:18.2830.2.8
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]08:21.1230.2.1
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]08:29.6530.2.6
8thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]08:55.1230.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]08:01.0230.3.7
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]08:02.3330.3.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]08:24.2030.3.4
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]08:30.7630.3.2
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]08:32.4130.3.6
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]08:34.2430.3.1
7thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]08:45.3830.3.5
8thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]08:56.1430.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:53.7630.4.8
2ndHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]08:05.3730.4.1
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]08:09.0730.4.7
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]08:20.1130.4.6
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]08:33.1230.4.5
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]08:35.4230.4.3
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]08:41.2430.4.2
8thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]09:25.0330.4.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA