NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#127: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 34.

Event 34: Finals Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]07:01.7234.1.5
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]07:03.8334.1.7
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]07:08.7534.1.4
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]07:13.0234.1.6
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:16.0034.1.3
6thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]07:20.4234.1.8
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]07:23.6634.1.2
8thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]07:33.7834.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]07:15.8834.2.6
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]07:17.1434.2.2
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]07:19.0334.2.4
4thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]07:20.9434.2.5
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]07:21.0434.2.7
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]07:27.9034.2.1
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]07:50.9534.2.8
---Wellington College 1[ crew ]SCR34.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]08:11.5834.3.5
2ndWellington College 3[ crew ]08:12.1934.3.1
3rdSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]08:25.1534.3.4
4thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]08:27.5834.3.8
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]08:28.9534.3.7
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]08:32.1834.3.2
7thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]08:40.7234.3.6
---Wentworth College 2[ crew ]SCR34.3.3

Event 34: Semi-finals Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:50.7034.1.4
2ndWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:55.3534.1.5
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:00.0534.1.6
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:09.1134.1.2
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:13.5934.1.3
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:17.9234.1.1
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:45.9734.1.7
8thChrist's College 1[ crew ]9:15.1334.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:59.5734.2.4
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.4034.2.6
3rdWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:04.4834.2.7
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.7734.2.2
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.9734.2.3
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:09.2834.2.5
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:14.9134.2.1
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:55.5334.2.8
 

Event 34: Repechages Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]05:23.9134.1.2
7thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]05:28.9834.1.6
8thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]05:29.0334.1.3
9thWentworth College 2[ crew ]05:30.4534.1.5
15thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]05:38.4634.1.4
17thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:45.0934.1.1
19thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]05:48.2034.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]05:21.4534.2.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]05:23.8834.2.7
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]05:27.2334.2.5
10thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]05:31.7634.2.4
14thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]05:36.9734.2.6
16thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]05:40.0634.2.2
---St Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]SCR34.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]05:20.9834.3.5
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]05:25.9734.3.4
11thWellington College 2[ crew ]05:33.9134.3.3
12thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]05:35.3334.3.2
13thWellington College 3[ crew ]05:36.7134.3.6
18thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]05:45.5634.3.7
 

Event 34: Heats Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]7:30.4934.1.2
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:33.0234.1.6
3rdSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]7:42.9734.1.3
4thWentworth College 2[ crew ]7:52.5834.1.5
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:58.0334.1.1
6thShirley Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.1534.1.7
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:30.7734.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:28.5934.2.2
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.5334.2.6
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:35.7134.2.5
4thWellington College 3[ crew ]7:47.5734.2.7
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 2[ crew ]7:47.7134.2.4
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:51.0234.2.3
7thWellington College 4[ crew ]8:06.6334.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:25.0734.3.7
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:30.9634.3.5
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:48.6534.3.3
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:53.3534.3.6
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:58.4834.3.4
6thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:02.2934.3.1
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:16.7434.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:23.0034.4.2
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:26.5734.4.3
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:38.5034.4.6
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:43.2134.4.5
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:50.4134.4.1
6thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]7:51.8034.4.4
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:55.6534.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:22.5634.5.7
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:24.7634.5.1
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:25.2034.5.4
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:27.3634.5.3
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:28.9034.5.6
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:34.9534.5.5
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]NTT34.5.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA