NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whangarei Boys High School's approved colours
#108: Whangarei Boys High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2014 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]07:45.791.1.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:42.183.1.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:30.973.3.3
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]07:35.263.3.5
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]07:54.093.3.8
D Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]07:41.553.4.1
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]07:57.483.4.8
E Final [ race results ]
2ndKings High School 2[ crew ]07:54.283.5.6
5thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]07:59.633.5.3
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]08:07.243.5.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:08.304.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]08:09.276.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:18.726.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:04.856.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:06.396.4.3

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:55.857.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.337.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:21.208.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]08:37.228.2.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:43.458.2.3
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]08:45.128.2.1
8thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]08:51.318.2.8
D Final [ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]09:25.358.4.4

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.419.2.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:08.0713.2.5

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:24.5115.2.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.9916.2.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]7:23.4717.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:14.5319.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:33.9319.4.4

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:35.4720.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:48.8820.2.6
D Final [ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]08:57.4020.4.1
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]09:07.7020.4.2
F Final [ race results ]
2ndCromwell College 2[ crew ]09:14.6320.6.6
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]09:54.1920.6.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]08:24.3822.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:30.5522.3.5
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]08:33.1022.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]08:38.3922.4.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]08:19.5525.2.1
D Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]07:55.2925.4.1
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR25.4.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]07:12.6926.1.6
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]07:14.8926.1.4
C Final [ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]07:30.6426.3.3
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:36.2226.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]07:26.6526.4.3
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:32.6726.4.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:26.8327.1.1
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]08:26.8827.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:41.3227.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:48.8527.3.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:18.5228.1.4
C Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:48.4628.3.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:18.1029.1.6
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:27.0729.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]08:22.7929.3.4
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:26.4129.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]08:31.6329.4.2
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]08:44.5629.4.7
E Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]08:45.8229.5.4
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]08:51.2229.5.1

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:11.2730.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.6032.2.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]08:17.5233.1.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:56.1235.2.3

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45.0137.1.6

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:17.0939.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:18.1940.1.8

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]07:50.8041.1.5
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]07:52.7841.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]08:07.9641.2.7
F Final [ race results ]
1stCromwell College 1[ crew ]09:56.8541.6.2

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:49.0842.3.3

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.8844.1.8

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:56.8845.1.6
C Final [ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]09:19.8545.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 2[ crew ]DNS45.4.5
E Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:23.4045.5.5
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]09:31.8845.5.1
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]09:51.6945.5.8
F Final [ race results ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]09:26.6645.6.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:38.4846.1.4
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:46.0246.1.8
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]7:59.7746.1.3
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:04.7546.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:50.5046.2.2
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:02.1746.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]9:06.7346.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:59.2346.4.2
2ndCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:03.0246.4.6

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]7:23.3049.1.2
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:42.5649.1.6

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:42.221.2.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.443.2.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:54.774.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:52.214.2.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:49.906.1.2
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:11.316.1.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.827.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:54.557.2.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:38.238.1.5
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.748.1.2
8thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:48.738.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:34.918.2.8
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:45.618.2.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.449.2.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:58.3713.1.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.0616.1.1

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:26.5920.1.3
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:38.1120.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]SCR20.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:18.0022.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]08:05.7625.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:09.5926.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:09.2426.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:16.3527.1.6
8thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:52.1427.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7427.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:19.4128.1.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.9829.2.4
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:19.6229.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:34.2130.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:06.8833.2.4

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:09.2035.2.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.7240.1.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]08:54.7741.1.7
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]08:59.4541.1.6
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]09:25.3041.1.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07.2544.2.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:37.2245.2.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:29.0746.1.5
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:32.7746.1.3
7thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:39.5146.1.7
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:44.7146.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:27.9246.2.3
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:32.0646.2.2
 

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
19thColumba College 1[ crew ]06:23.842.1.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:09.173.1.5
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:18.523.1.8
11thKings High School 1[ crew ]6:27.903.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
8thKings High School 2[ crew ]6:20.623.2.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]06:11.614.1.3
14thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]06:24.034.1.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]SCR4.3.8

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
14thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:26.606.2.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]05:26.497.3.4
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:26.507.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
9thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]07:10.398.2.4
---Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]NRR8.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:54.009.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
17thCromwell College 1[ crew ]06:11.869.2.1

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
15thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]6:21.1313.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]6:08.1813.2.5
17thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:22.0113.2.1

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
9thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]6:34.2715.2.6

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
10thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:25.2416.2.3

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]05:28.6117.2.3
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]SCR17.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
20thCromwell College 2[ crew ]06:52.2720.2.4
22ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]07:00.2120.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]06:39.7420.3.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stColumba College 2[ crew ]06:18.1422.1.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]06:29.2122.1.5
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]06:30.3222.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]06:23.9122.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR24.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
9thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:06.4225.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]6:02.3325.2.5
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:06.3225.2.4
10thQueens High School 1[ crew ]6:08.8825.2.3
13thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]6:18.0525.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
16thCromwell College 2[ crew ]05:59.4226.2.8
22ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]06:15.8726.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
14thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]06:32.3427.1.8
16thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]06:35.2327.1.7
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]SCR27.1.9
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:16.3127.3.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
11thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]06:32.1829.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
13thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]06:37.2429.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
19thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:34.3330.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
16thKings High School 1[ crew ]5:31.1430.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]5:20.0630.3.5

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]SCR32.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:12.2032.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
17thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]06:36.9933.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
19thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]06:42.0333.2.7
21stCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:02.4233.2.8
Repechage 3[ race results ]
20thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]06:45.8933.3.8
---Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]SCR33.3.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]5:57.5035.3.2
14thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:08.4835.3.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
13thCromwell College 1[ crew ]06:09.2037.2.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]5:23.0239.2.3
11thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]5:41.9639.2.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:20.7140.3.3
17thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]05:35.6140.3.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
21stCromwell College 1[ crew ]06:21.6741.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
20thCromwell College 1[ crew ]05:28.1042.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
9thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]05:11.2842.3.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
18thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]6:20.7943.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
14thColumba College 1[ crew ]6:06.8443.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results ]
17thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]6:17.8343.3.6

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]5:18.2944.3.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:08.9245.1.4
16thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]6:15.5945.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
9thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]6:10.9445.2.7
22ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]6:23.0245.2.3
Repechage 4[ race results ]
10thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]6:11.3645.4.6
15thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]6:14.1045.4.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]06:03.9846.1.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]08:40.581.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]08:04.671.2.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]08:20.961.6.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:11.142.1.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:55.863.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.383.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.863.4.4
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:15.793.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.203.5.1
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:04.913.5.4
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:13.343.5.3
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:28.833.5.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:24.823.7.4

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]10:29.854.1.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:03.394.4.1
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:23.264.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:14.834.6.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:58.006.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:30.086.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:41.406.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:45.456.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.226.6.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:41.067.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]06:55.827.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]06:49.507.4.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]08:42.728.1.6
4thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]08:50.208.1.7
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]09:12.318.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]08:34.468.3.3
8thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]09:40.188.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stQueens High School 1[ crew ]08:38.078.5.2
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]09:02.618.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:45.288.6.3
7thQueens High School 2[ crew ]09:21.588.6.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:55.959.4.6
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]08:14.329.4.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:59.1113.1.7
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:22.6913.1.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:12.6313.4.1

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.2515.2.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.6416.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.0716.2.1

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:14.3217.1.5
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:28.5117.1.7

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]07:28.5519.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]07:36.2719.4.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]09:49.5120.1.6
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]10:32.9120.1.2
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:41.2720.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 2[ crew ]10:47.8420.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]10:09.7920.5.6
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:25.0620.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:21.1520.6.3
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:06.3520.8.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:54.4722.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:54.9522.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]SCR22.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:25.8222.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]10:19.3822.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:15.9322.6.3

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44.1624.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:06.4325.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:11.7925.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:46.7025.5.4
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:51.7025.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:05.7125.6.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:04.2126.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:16.4826.3.2
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:23.4926.3.7
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:43.2926.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:29.5926.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
8thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:38.2226.5.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:05.7226.6.6
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:17.9526.6.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]10:31.6127.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:07.3627.3.2
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:17.0427.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]10:13.9627.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]9:57.3827.5.5
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]10:33.6827.5.3

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]SCR28.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]08:30.6328.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]09:23.8328.5.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:38.6029.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]10:05.2629.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:28.8829.3.2
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]10:07.9129.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]9:46.6429.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:50.0729.5.2
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]10:30.0529.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]11:07.4829.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:54.4229.7.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]08:10.0130.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]08:34.2430.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]08:35.4230.4.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:52.3832.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:15.8732.3.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:18.8333.2.2
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:25.3433.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:30.6333.3.7
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:07.6933.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]9:22.5433.4.3
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:00.0633.4.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:16.7434.3.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:44.9535.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:34.3535.3.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]07:36.2037.2.2
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]08:33.6537.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:09.8039.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:48.4439.2.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.3540.1.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:56.2040.4.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:24.2841.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:19.5641.4.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:14.8341.6.1
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:52.2241.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:19.0641.7.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.1542.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:28.1642.5.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:24.1743.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:24.4043.2.4
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:34.1843.2.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]DSQ44.1.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]07:51.3444.4.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]09:30.3445.1.7
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]09:38.5545.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]09:04.3045.2.6
8thQueens High School 2[ crew ]09:58.0245.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]09:24.8845.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]10:26.2245.5.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]09:44.2645.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]09:10.3845.7.5
6thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]NTT45.7.3
Heat 8[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]09:31.6945.8.3

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:38.3646.1.5
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:15.5946.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCromwell College 2[ crew ]8:53.7746.2.4
3rdJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]8:56.1246.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:44.5946.3.3
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:52.9746.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:31.4346.4.7
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:31.7146.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:30.4546.5.7
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:48.8346.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:38.3746.6.5

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:29.5949.1.1
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:31.4149.1.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA