NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
John Paul College's approved colours
#32: John Paul College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 31.

Event 31: Finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:42.7031.1.4
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:44.1631.1.2
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:45.4931.1.8
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:45.6231.1.5
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.8831.1.3
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:56.0431.1.7
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:56.6031.1.6
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59.3031.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stCashmere High School 1[ crew ]7:51.9731.2.5
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:58.8531.2.4
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.5531.2.6
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03.1631.2.8
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:07.0931.2.3
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:07.8231.2.7
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:09.7231.2.2
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:11.9431.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:07.5931.3.2
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:14.0631.3.3
3rdCashmere High School 2[ crew ]9:16.8431.3.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:20.5231.3.5
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:20.9731.3.1
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:28.6531.3.8
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:38.3831.3.6
8thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:40.4831.3.7
D Final [ race results ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:10.3231.4.6
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:10.4431.4.3
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:14.7131.4.5
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:15.1531.4.2
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:29.5631.4.4
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:33.4631.4.7
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:35.3831.4.8
8thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:43.9931.4.1

Event 31: Semi-finals Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:40.9731.1.5
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:48.0431.1.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:51.5531.1.4
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:58.9631.1.7
5thCashmere High School 1[ crew ]9:05.8731.1.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:07.4931.1.2
7thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:19.3731.1.8
8thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:30.8231.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:40.6931.2.5
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.7231.2.3
3rdMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:48.1331.2.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:49.6631.2.4
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:50.2831.2.2
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.4131.2.1
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]9:07.9431.2.7
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:26.9631.2.8
 

Event 31: Repechages Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.9631.1.3
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:23.4231.1.5
3rdPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:25.5331.1.1
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:27.6031.1.7
5thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34.8631.1.6
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:54.2331.1.4
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:13.5231.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:15.9931.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:19.6531.2.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:21.9631.2.2
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:29.6031.2.3
5thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:35.8131.2.6
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:37.8731.2.1
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:02.6931.2.7
 

Event 31: Heats Girls under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:48.5631.1.8
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:48.9431.1.3
3rdVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:12.1131.1.4
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:14.7931.1.1
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:15.1131.1.2
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:16.0131.1.6
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:21.7031.1.7
8thPukekohe High School 2[ crew ]8:58.2531.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:57.4731.2.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:03.3831.2.7
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:10.7031.2.2
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:11.8731.2.1
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:16.0531.2.8
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:21.7931.2.3
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:36.1931.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:55.2431.3.4
2ndMacleans College 1[ crew ]8:00.1931.3.7
3rdWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.7631.3.1
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04.9231.3.2
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.2931.3.5
6thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:02.1031.3.3
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:08.3431.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCashmere High School 1[ crew ]7:56.6131.4.4
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:57.4731.4.7
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:04.3631.4.5
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:19.5931.4.3
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:32.8231.4.6
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:59.3531.4.1
7thBaradene College 1[ crew ]9:10.1731.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:04.1531.5.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:10.7931.5.6
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:21.7031.5.7
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:23.2031.5.1
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33.6831.5.2
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:49.5131.5.3
7thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.5831.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:57.3631.6.7
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04.2931.6.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:09.2731.6.2
4thCashmere High School 2[ crew ]8:11.4731.6.1
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:13.5731.6.5
6thGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:24.3931.6.3
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:48.6331.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACETAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.2.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA