NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangi Ruru Girls School's approved colours
#67: Rangi Ruru Girls School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:22.221.1.7
8thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:43.651.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:40.591.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.043.3.5
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:36.233.3.1
7thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:45.663.3.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:53.834.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.335.1.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:32.736.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:04.606.3.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:46.107.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:01.897.3.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:56.548.3.2
D Final [ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:08.228.4.3

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.319.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.409.3.4

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:14.0810.2.5
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:29.0110.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:13.5018.2.5

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:52.2420.1.7

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:00.0721.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR21.3.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19.2322.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:54.7422.3.4
D Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.7022.4.5
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:32.9422.4.2
E Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:50.5822.5.1

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19.1224.1.2

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:57.8725.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:36.7327.2.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:41.6827.2.3

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.3428.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:06.7128.2.4
D Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.9228.4.5
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]8:01.2428.4.7

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:14.3029.3.4
D Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:19.8129.4.6
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:20.2029.4.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:26.9030.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:28.6531.3.8
D Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:14.7131.4.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:57.1332.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:49.5734.1.8

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:38.7835.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:35.3636.3.4
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.7036.3.5

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:43.7637.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0843.1.5
D Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.9443.4.3

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:45.2744.1.2

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:07.3845.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:26.1745.2.1

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.4446.1.8

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:03.8048.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:52.6348.3.1
D Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:19.2548.4.7

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.9549.1.6
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:05.1749.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9449.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:10.7349.3.8
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:30.5249.3.3

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:41.6452.2.3

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:40.891.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:31.621.2.3
4thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:38.111.2.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:55.604.2.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37.656.2.3

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:46.137.2.2

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.849.1.8

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:18.1821.2.2

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:54.3022.1.8

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:28.4924.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:16.5527.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:19.2127.2.2

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.1128.2.5
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:40.9928.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:13.1830.2.4

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:29.5232.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.0334.1.6

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:26.6835.2.5

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09.1137.1.7

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:22.4643.1.4

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:13.9744.1.2

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:48.0345.1.7
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:37.0845.1.2

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.1746.1.2

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:54.3148.1.1

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.8749.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:55.4249.2.3
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:58.8249.2.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:35.131.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
7thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:53.572.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:56.612.2.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:17.334.3.4

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.945.1.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:23.567.3.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:31.068.1.3
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:55.008.1.1

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.279.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.419.2.3
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:36.449.2.1

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:54.4510.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:50.9710.2.7

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRDUNS 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWTKB 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.1.8

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.9517.3.5

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:50.3018.1.3

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:39.1720.2.4

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.3221.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.8922.3.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:26.7222.3.6
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:29.2622.3.3
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRKAVA 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:13.2824.1.3
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:55.0724.3.4
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:11.0524.3.7

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.7425.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:19.7025.2.6

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:40.3527.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:38.2827.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:30.1028.1.6

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:59.3529.3.2

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:03.0633.2.5

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.3234.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.5036.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:42.6036.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:06.0536.3.5

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:52.0237.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:25.7338.1.2

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:44.0544.3.4

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:54.4345.1.6
7thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:43.0045.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:01.4045.3.6

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.0746.1.7
Repechage 3[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:04.8646.3.6

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:10.4548.1.4

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:15.4152.1.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:39.441.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:35.841.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.601.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:42.371.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:19.561.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]DNF1.6.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:55.832.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:18.132.3.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:33.223.1.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:34.383.6.6
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.893.6.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:48.814.3.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.205.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37.396.1.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.766.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:00.716.5.7

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:47.377.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]6:57.317.4.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:57.318.1.5
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:21.698.1.4

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.729.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:32.579.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.549.3.3

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:23.6410.1.4
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:37.1610.1.6

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:25.1512.3.7

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.8113.1.2

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.0417.2.5

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:04.1318.2.5

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]7:44.2320.2.3

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16.0621.1.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.9021.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:01.8421.7.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:29.7722.3.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:16.3022.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:23.7722.6.1
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47.5322.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:00.3822.7.2
Heat 8[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:59.6622.8.7
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:04.7422.8.1

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:32.4524.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:14.9824.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:28.3024.5.4

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:00.3825.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:44.6225.3.2

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:49.1427.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:45.9127.4.5

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:37.7028.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10.8328.3.7
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:22.8128.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.0528.4.5

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:40.2829.4.7
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:44.2129.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:03.8529.5.8
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.9429.7.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:32.2130.4.6

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:14.7931.1.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:21.7031.5.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:55.4432.3.3

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:06.4133.1.1

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.4534.4.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:44.1635.3.5

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.9436.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:34.3236.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:09.0436.4.1

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:55.2337.4.5

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:31.1138.1.4

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:39.8143.6.1
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06.7443.6.5

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]6:38.6344.4.6

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:10.4245.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:57.1745.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:13.7545.4.2

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.4346.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.2246.3.4

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:34.6948.2.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:35.9548.6.5
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:32.8348.7.4

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:31.8349.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:17.2349.3.5
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:18.0049.3.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.9649.6.3
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:05.2849.6.6

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:31.8252.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA