NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Timaru Boys High School's approved colours
#113: Timaru Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 14.

Event 14: Finals Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:46:2214.1.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:50:2914.1.3
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]6:51:3914.1.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:59:3014.1.6
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:00:5114.1.1
6thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05:6114.1.2
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:0414.1.7
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:23:1914.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01:9414.2.4
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:07:9314.2.6
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:07:9814.2.2
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:08:1614.2.3
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:10:2314.2.5
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:11:7714.2.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:27:8614.2.1
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:42:4714.2.8

Event 14: Semi-finals Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:7314.1.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04:9014.1.5
3rdNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11:8214.1.6
4thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:12:2114.1.7
5thWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12:5914.1.2
6thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:13:1014.1.1
7thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:26:3814.1.3
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:36:0414.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:03:7514.2.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06:0114.2.3
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:4014.2.5
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:18:0914.2.6
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:20:7314.2.8
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:23:0314.2.7
7thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:25:4514.2.1
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]7:39:8414.2.2
 

Event 14: Repechages Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]7:58:3014.1.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:03:2914.1.7
3rdFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:04:5614.1.4
4thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:13:6814.1.6
5thSacred Heart College (Auckland) 1[ crew ]8:14:4414.1.5
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:15:3214.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:04:1114.2.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:07:6214.2.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:25:2614.2.6
4thMatamata College 1[ crew ]8:35:2514.2.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:36:4114.2.2
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:48:9814.2.7
 

Event 14: Heats Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA