NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Villa Maria College's approved colours
#117: Villa Maria College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 21.

Event 21: Finals Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:12:6421.1.4
2ndGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:22:7521.1.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:3121.1.2
4thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:32:3321.1.6
5thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]7:39:3921.1.3
6thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:48:5121.1.8
7thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:54:9421.1.7
8thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:56:3121.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBaradene College 1[ crew ]7:51:2621.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:52:2021.2.5
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:58:1821.2.3
4thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]7:58:5721.2.7
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:00:4321.2.6
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:11:5821.2.8
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:24:7721.2.2
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27:2421.2.1

Event 21: Semi-finals Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:24:6821.1.5
2ndMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]7:45:0621.1.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:49:2321.1.4
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:53:4121.1.3
5thBaradene College 1[ crew ]8:00:3321.1.6
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:09:5521.1.1
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:23:7821.1.7
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24:9321.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGisborne Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:36:6721.2.5
2ndWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41:1721.2.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:43:3721.2.4
4thMacleans College 1[ crew ]7:56:8221.2.7
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01:7121.2.1
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:07:0421.2.2
7thTaikura Rudolf Steiner School 1[ crew ]8:09:5721.2.6
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:3621.2.8
 

Event 21: Repechages Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:58:0521.1.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:14:6421.1.3
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:18:7621.1.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:37:4321.1.4
5thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:51:8221.1.8
6thWaikato Diocesan School 3[ crew ]9:56:0021.1.7
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:57:2021.1.2
 

Event 21: Heats Girls under-18 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA