NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Wanganui High School's approved colours
#136: Wanganui High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 4.

Event 4: Finals Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:37:994.1.6
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]6:39:474.1.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:42:004.1.7
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]6:48:214.1.8
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:50:024.1.5
6thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:50:734.1.3
8thFraser High School 1[ crew ]6:58:814.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]6:58:484.2.3
2ndSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:01:454.2.5
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01:894.2.6
4thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:04:364.2.2
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:27:274.2.8
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:064.2.4
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]SCR4.2.1
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR4.2.7

Event 4: Semi-finals Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]6:40:804.1.4
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:50:854.1.5
4thFraser High School 1[ crew ]6:54:754.1.2
5thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:214.1.1
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:11:234.1.6
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:11:354.1.7
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:12:874.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]6:48:494.2.7
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:584.2.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]6:58:874.2.3
4thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]6:59:424.2.4
5thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]7:05:134.2.6
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:014.2.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:14:364.2.2
8thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:28:144.2.8
 

Event 4: Repechages Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:364.1.4
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:19:684.1.3
3rdGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20:834.1.5
4thSt Kentigern College 3[ crew ]7:40:884.1.6
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:00:164.1.7
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:23:234.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30:234.2.4
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:40:454.2.3
3rdWhangarei Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42:314.2.6
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:01:924.2.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:25:874.2.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTKT 4[ crew ]_:__:__4.2.5
 

Event 4: Heats Boys under-17 coxed four oars

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA