NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Christchurch Girls High School's approved colours
#13: Christchurch Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Wellington region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:33:091.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:48:502.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55:852.2.3
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:57:282.2.2
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:08:822.2.4
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:14:252.2.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:01:894.2.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:59:996.1.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:13:027.2.2
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:24:887.2.3

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]6:29:2010.1.5

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:04:6212.2.8

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:55:2413.1.3

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:12:0414.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:07:9314.2.6

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54:4118.2.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:11:5821.2.8

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:18:9523.1.8
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26:2523.1.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:33:0124.2.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:4726.1.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:33:7227.1.8

Event 30 Boys under-17 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:57:3330.1.3

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54:4232.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:01:2132.2.1

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:41:9633.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.2.6

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]6:53:4338.1.4

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 3[ crew ]7:40:0039.1.5
5thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:51:4839.1.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:00:4440.2.5
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.2.1

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:41:981.1.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:02:892.1.2
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:05:912.1.8
7thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:27:002.1.7
8thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:31:402.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:59:262.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:06:014.2.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:24:227.1.8
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26:647.1.7

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24:2712.2.1

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]7:05:4513.1.3

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:15:4014.2.5
6thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:23:0314.2.7

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:00:0118.1.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:3621.2.8

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:3423.2.7
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:20:7623.2.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:34:4924.2.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]7:17:0426.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:22:4127.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]6:54:1932.1.4
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]7:54:5632.1.8

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:13:9033.2.2
8thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]8:48:6233.2.1

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:02:8238.1.4

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]7:45:8839.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 3[ crew ]7:43:7439.2.4

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:14:8840.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:58:0140.2.8

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:36:0841.1.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Samuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR41.3.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:07:751.2.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:15:082.1.4
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]9:43:092.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:21:622.2.3
6thWellington Girls College 3[ crew ]10:19:072.2.7
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:37:932.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25:082.4.3
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington College 1[ crew ]7:18:364.1.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:21:426.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:06:627.3.3
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:56:317.3.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:16:947.4.3

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__11.1.1

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59:9212.2.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]11:06:1016.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]11:17:1816.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:36:4416.4.3

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:05:9817.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:26:2017.2.6

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:56:0019.1.6

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:43:6920.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]10:40:4420.2.7

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:18:7621.1.6

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:57:9823.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19:0323.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]23.3.5

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 2[ crew ]9:19:6924.1.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]9:51:8824.4.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:11:8925.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:31:8325.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]: : :27.1.5
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]: : :27.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:37:5527.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52:7228.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:07:3428.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]10:14:1828.3.2

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWellington College 2[ crew ]8:10:2832.1.3

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington Girls College 2[ crew ]9:15:8533.1.6
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:32:7733.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:34:7133.2.3

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]6:51:3535.1.3

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:9936.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:38:0136.2.6

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:32:1839.1.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53:4040.1.3

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:20:6741.1.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34:3241.3.4
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:01:4041.3.6

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:07:3542.4.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.4.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.5
YET TO RACEQMAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.6
YET TO RACESTMW 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.1.7
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.2
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.3
YET TO RACEWLGC 3[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.7
YET TO RACEQMAR 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.4.1
SCRWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.4.2

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__4.1.6

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__6.1.8

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.3.3
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.3.4
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.4.7

Event 10 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__10.2.3

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__11.1.4

Event 12 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.1.4

Event 13 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.2.2

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__14.2.6
YET TO RACEWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__14.3.6

Event 16 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.1.7
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__16.2.2
YET TO RACEWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__16.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__17.1.1
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__17.2.4

Event 18 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.3.4

Event 19 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.7

Event 20 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.1.2
YET TO RACESTMW 2[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__21.3.5

Event 23 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__23.1.2
YET TO RACEQMAR 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.2
YET TO RACEWLGC 3[ crew ]_:__:__23.3.7
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.5.4
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.6.6

Event 24 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__24.3.6
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.4.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.1
YET TO RACESAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__25.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.1.5
YET TO RACEONSL 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.7
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.3.2
YET TO RACESTMW 2[ crew ]_:__:__27.3.5

Event 28 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.4.2
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.4.6
YET TO RACEWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__28.6.2

Event 32 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__32.1.6
YET TO RACEWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__32.2.5

Event 33 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.1.5
YET TO RACEWLGC 2[ crew ]_:__:__33.4.2
SCRSTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__33.4.3

Event 35 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__35.2.4

Event 36 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.1.6
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.2.5

Event 38 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__38.2.4

Event 39 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWLCO 3[ crew ]_:__:__39.1.7
YET TO RACEWLCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__39.2.5
YET TO RACEWLCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__39.3.3

Event 40 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.1.7
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.3.3

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACESTMW 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.1.7
YET TO RACESAMU 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.4.6
YET TO RACEWLGC 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.5.6

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Wellington's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA