NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Strathallan College's approved colours
#101: ACG Strathallan College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2006 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:24:492.1.6
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:34:712.1.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:41:642.1.1
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:42:242.1.7
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:01:192.1.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:04:542.1.8
7thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:10:862.1.5
8thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]9:20:032.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:03:762.2.3
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:07:062.2.5
3rdTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:10:522.2.4
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:13:432.2.6
5thWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]9:17:222.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:19:522.2.7
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:35:702.1.6
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:43:612.1.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46:792.1.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:52:292.1.7
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:05:802.1.5
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:16:122.1.2
7thCarmel College 2[ crew ]9:46:882.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:38:062.2.5
2ndQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:49:162.2.6
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:50:152.2.3
4thCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:52:232.2.4
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:01:962.2.7
6thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:03:712.2.1
7thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:28:592.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:44:612.3.2
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:47:852.3.5
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:48:732.3.6
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50:322.3.4
5thSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]8:59:052.3.3
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRMTMA 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.7
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:40:432.1.4
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:49:602.1.2
3rdGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:50:812.1.5
4thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]8:51:472.1.8
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:54:382.1.3
6thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:56:902.1.6
7thHorowhenua College 2[ crew ]9:37:602.1.7
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:38:322.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:28:782.2.7
2ndCarmel College 1[ crew ]8:52:952.2.5
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:662.2.1
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:57:182.2.8
5thHorowhenua College 1[ crew ]9:02:072.2.6
6thMount Maunganui College 2[ crew ]9:05:582.2.4
7thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:23:652.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 1[ crew ]8:46:632.3.7
2ndNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:402.3.4
3rdWhanganui City College 1[ crew ]8:59:922.3.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:13:602.3.6
5thMount Maunganui College 1[ crew ]9:25:462.3.2
6thGlendowie College 2[ crew ]9:35:572.3.5
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:56:662.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]8:43:492.4.1
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:44:482.4.2
3rdSt Mary's College (Wgtn) 2[ crew ]9:03:762.4.6
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:26:002.4.5
5thSamuel Marsden Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:33:862.4.3
6thBirkenhead College 2[ crew ]10:21:372.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:25:322.5.1
2ndHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:25:652.5.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:48:062.5.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:50:372.5.7
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:54:272.5.5
6thCarmel College 2[ crew ]9:21:782.5.2
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:22:552.5.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSHGH 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.3
SCRSHGN 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.4.4
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA