NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Baradene College's approved colours
#6: Baradene College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 2.

Event 2: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:402.1.6
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:09:172.1.4
3rdHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:13:612.1.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:13:892.1.1
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:32:122.1.8
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:33:332.1.7
7thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:37:232.1.5
8thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:52:892.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:43:002.2.4
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:46:462.2.5
3rdNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48:932.2.2
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49:372.2.6
5thRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]8:51:462.2.3
6thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]9:05:742.2.7
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:06:012.2.1
8thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:21:782.2.8
 

Event 2: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]12:30:672.1.4
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]12:46:762.1.6
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]12:54:502.1.5
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:59:892.1.3
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]13:00:652.1.1
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]13:12:852.1.7
7thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]13:31:692.1.8
8thLytton High School 1[ crew ]13:43:992.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]11:22:172.2.5
2ndEdgewater College 1[ crew ]11:31:562.2.4
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:36:672.2.7
4thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]11:41:342.2.2
5thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]11:54:962.2.3
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]12:05:732.2.6
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]12:13:972.2.1
 

Event 2: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:17:632.1.3
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22:962.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:32:732.1.6
4thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:36:802.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:51:022.1.1
6thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03:382.1.7
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:15:802.1.4
8thBirkenhead College 1[ crew ]9:36:282.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:42:012.2.5
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:00:142.2.8
3rdRotorua Lakes High School 2[ crew ]9:03:712.2.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:16:342.2.1
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:20:462.2.6
6thLytton High School 1[ crew ]9:21:942.2.3
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:39:682.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:34:162.3.3
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:39:052.3.2
3rdEdgewater College 1[ crew ]8:41:792.3.5
4thNew Plymouth Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05:742.3.4
5thManurewa High School 1[ crew ]9:18:372.3.6
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:52:372.3.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTKT 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.1
SCRAQUI 1[ crew ]_:__:__2.2.2
SCRAQUI 2[ crew ]_:__:__2.3.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA