NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hutt International Boys' School's approved colours
#151: Hutt International Boys' School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 26.

Event 26: Finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:56.1026.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:01.4926.1.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:09.3126.1.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:17.1326.1.8
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:19.4526.1.3
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:21.1326.1.7
7thKings College 2[ crew ]7:24.9126.1.1
8thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:27.5626.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:13.3626.2.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:16.3026.2.3
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:20.8526.2.7
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.4126.2.2
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:23.7326.2.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:24.5826.2.8
7thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:28.0426.2.4
8thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:36.0426.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]7:39.3426.3.1
2ndNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:41.3626.3.6
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.8026.3.3
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:45.9626.3.4
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:48.5726.3.2
6thWellington College 1[ crew ]7:51.9526.3.7
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:56.3326.3.8
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.7326.3.5

Event 26: Semi-finals Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:11.8026.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:15.7026.1.1
3rdSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:27.4626.1.2
4thKings College 2[ crew ]7:29.8926.1.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:30.0326.1.4
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:35.6626.1.5
7thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.5326.1.8
8thLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]8:11.7726.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:22.4026.2.1
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:28.3226.2.7
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:29.1726.2.3
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:30.4626.2.2
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:32.5226.2.8
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:37.9826.2.5
7thKings College 1[ crew ]7:43.5726.2.4
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:45.4626.2.6
 

Event 26: Heats Boys under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:24.3126.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:39.3526.1.1
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5826.1.6
4thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:57.0826.1.8
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:06.2326.1.2
6thAuckland Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:15.6326.1.4
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:25.5226.1.7
8thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15.3326.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:31.3326.2.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]7:31.4526.2.5
3rdKings College 2[ crew ]7:45.4826.2.7
4thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:48.5226.2.2
5thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:05.2926.2.6
6thDilworth School 1[ crew ]8:10.0226.2.4
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]8:31.6126.2.8
8thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:36.3926.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:39.4326.3.1
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:49.2526.3.8
3rdLindisfarne College 2[ crew ]7:57.3026.3.3
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.4126.3.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 3[ crew ]8:06.4326.3.2
6thRosehill College 3[ crew ]8:26.1026.3.6
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:37.6726.3.5
8thWellington College 2[ crew ]8:47.5226.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:44.1326.4.2
2ndRosehill College 2[ crew ]7:51.5926.4.7
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:53.2626.4.1
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:01.5826.4.3
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05.1326.4.6
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:10.1326.4.5
7thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.4826.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:37.8526.5.2
2ndWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:45.2326.5.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.4326.5.5
4thNapier Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:03.9126.5.1
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:22.4326.5.6
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:47.7926.5.4
7thAuckland Grammar School 1[ crew ]12:58.3926.5.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA