NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hastings Girls High School's approved colours
#29: Hastings Girls High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 3.

Event 3: Finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:10.363.1.3
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:14.643.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24.313.1.5
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:24.493.1.7
5thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:32.413.1.6
6thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:36.203.1.8
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:39.323.1.1
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:44.473.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:35.943.2.4
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.273.2.3
3rdTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:40.573.2.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.983.2.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:47.733.2.5
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:57.563.2.8
7thKings College 5[ crew ]8:37.693.2.1
---Lindisfarne College 1[ crew ]SCR3.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]7:38.253.3.6
2ndKings College 4[ crew ]7:44.073.3.3
3rdSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:48.433.3.5
4thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]7:49.803.3.2
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]7:51.023.3.1
6thKings College 6[ crew ]7:52.593.3.4
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:01.743.3.7
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:05.603.3.8

Event 3: Semi-finals Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:07.873.1.1
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:08.623.1.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:26.393.1.3
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:32.093.1.7
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.613.1.8
6thWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.733.1.5
7thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:47.373.1.4
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:06.443.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:24.443.2.7
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:30.283.2.4
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:31.603.2.5
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:31.693.2.3
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:32.143.2.2
6thTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:41.783.2.1
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:46.173.2.6
8thKings College 5[ crew ]7:46.903.2.8
 

Event 3: Heats Boys under-15 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:28.733.1.1
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:35.963.1.7
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:52.813.1.6
4thKings College 6[ crew ]7:55.313.1.4
5thSt Peter's College 2[ crew ]8:03.903.1.3
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:21.253.1.8
7thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:31.683.1.2
8thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:48.223.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]7:34.003.2.5
2ndRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:38.023.2.8
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:58.463.2.6
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:11.453.2.3
5thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:19.203.2.2
6thWentworth College 1[ crew ]8:30.983.2.1
7thKings College 2[ crew ]8:50.003.2.7
8thSt Patrick's College 2[ crew ]9:00.553.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:31.893.3.4
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:44.433.3.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.323.3.2
4thKings College 4[ crew ]8:11.143.3.3
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:22.343.3.8
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:51.273.3.1
7thOnslow College 2[ crew ]8:58.753.3.7
---St Patrick's College 1[ crew ]DNF3.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]7:44.693.4.5
2ndWestlake Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.703.4.8
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.753.4.6
4thKings College 5[ crew ]7:52.733.4.4
5thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.183.4.1
6thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:04.563.4.7
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:09.283.4.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.653.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 2[ crew ]7:38.673.5.4
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:43.853.5.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47.093.5.5
4thSt Peter's College 1[ crew ]8:02.523.5.8
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:18.433.5.1
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:25.133.5.7
7thKings College 3[ crew ]9:02.003.5.2
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:12.843.5.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA