NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rototuna High School's approved colours
#150: Rototuna High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 1.

Event 1: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:27.441.1.1
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:28.791.1.6
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.181.1.4
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:35.151.1.8
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:36.251.1.3
6thListon College 1[ crew ]7:44.071.1.7
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:44.891.1.5
8thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:57.191.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stMana College 1[ crew ]7:32.261.2.4
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:39.731.2.2
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:44.541.2.6
4thKings College 1[ crew ]7:49.301.2.3
5thKings College 3[ crew ]7:50.361.2.5
6thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:55.411.2.1
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]7:57.451.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
1stWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:28.161.3.6
2ndRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.081.3.7
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:38.431.3.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.241.3.8
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:50.191.3.2
6thKings College 2[ crew ]7:55.131.3.4
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:02.511.3.1
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:06.721.3.3

Event 1: Semi-finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.271.1.8
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:25.621.1.3
3rdWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:27.411.1.6
4thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:27.871.1.2
5thMana College 1[ crew ]7:32.971.1.5
6thRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:37.241.1.4
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]7:59.151.1.7
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]NRR1.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:26.101.2.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31.541.2.4
3rdListon College 1[ crew ]7:31.701.2.8
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.951.2.5
5thKings College 3[ crew ]7:33.871.2.7
6thKings College 1[ crew ]7:39.491.2.1
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:43.331.2.6
8thLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:54.391.2.3
 

Event 1: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMana College 1[ crew ]7:31.241.1.6
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:43.331.1.4
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]7:55.441.1.1
4thKings College 2[ crew ]7:56.751.1.7
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:02.101.1.2
6thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.351.1.5
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:20.121.1.8
8thSt Patrick's College 1[ crew ]8:46.311.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]7:41.801.2.4
2ndLindisfarne College 1[ crew ]7:42.561.2.8
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:43.541.2.1
4thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.541.2.7
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.881.2.5
6thOnslow College 1[ crew ]8:02.151.2.3
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:03.221.2.6
8thMt Albert Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:09.741.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:27.931.3.5
2ndWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:29.751.3.3
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.921.3.2
4thListon College 1[ crew ]7:39.131.3.8
5thNapier Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04.211.3.7
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:10.961.3.6
7thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]8:26.821.3.4
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:40.121.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:33.711.4.8
2ndGlendowie College 1[ crew ]7:37.991.4.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]7:51.521.4.7
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:53.051.4.3
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.001.4.1
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:15.871.4.6
7thMt Albert Grammar School 2[ crew ]8:47.191.4.4
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:48.421.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:37.071.5.2
2ndWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]7:38.431.5.4
3rdKings College 3[ crew ]7:45.231.5.1
4thWentworth College 1[ crew ]7:46.321.5.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:54.451.5.8
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:56.831.5.5
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:13.681.5.7
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 3[ crew ]8:15.101.5.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA