NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Girls College's approved colours
#135: Whanganui Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 20.

Event 20: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:04.4520.1.3
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06.0820.1.4
3rdWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:07.9320.1.6
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:12.8320.1.5
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:15.6120.1.8
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:25.6520.1.7
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:36.0720.1.1
8thRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:39.3520.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:21.8120.2.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:31.8320.2.7
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.6620.2.6
4thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8220.2.5
5thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:44.6720.2.2
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:47.8520.2.8
7thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:48.1120.2.3
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:49.6220.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]8:25.9920.3.2
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:26.8720.3.4
3rdMarist College 1[ crew ]8:33.7920.3.3
4thParaparaumu College 2[ crew ]8:41.7820.3.5
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]8:43.4520.3.7
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:47.3320.3.8
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:54.6120.3.1
8thEpsom Girls Grammar 3[ crew ]9:04.4220.3.6

Event 20: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]7:58.7020.1.5
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:02.0320.1.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:08.0620.1.7
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:13.2720.1.4
5thTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:20.8120.1.2
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:36.1620.1.6
7thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:44.8620.1.8
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:50.7020.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:05.7120.2.5
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:09.9920.2.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:12.1220.2.3
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:15.7620.2.2
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:16.1520.2.7
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.1320.2.1
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:47.3320.2.8
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]8:52.2520.2.6
 

Event 20: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:55.3620.1.2
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:11.3820.1.6
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:25.4820.1.1
4thEpsom Girls Grammar 3[ crew ]9:40.1820.1.8
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:49.5920.1.7
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:52.6420.1.5
7thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]9:54.7020.1.4
8thParaparaumu College 3[ crew ]10:40.2920.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:56.7820.2.3
2ndWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:15.3220.2.1
3rdTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:19.4820.2.8
4thMarist College 1[ crew ]9:30.0020.2.2
5thACG Sunderland 1[ crew ]9:52.0320.2.5
6thWoodford House 2[ crew ]10:18.5320.2.6
7thWanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:30.9820.2.7
8thOnslow College 1[ crew ]10:54.2120.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKings College 1[ crew ]8:39.9420.3.2
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:48.4520.3.3
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:01.4520.3.1
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:11.7420.3.6
5thGlendowie College 1[ crew ]9:19.0020.3.7
6thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:23.7920.3.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:00.2120.3.4
8thIona College 1[ crew ]11:05.8020.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:42.7220.4.8
2ndTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:03.0520.4.3
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:03.7820.4.5
4thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:04.5720.4.7
5thEpsom Girls Grammar 2[ crew ]9:14.8420.4.6
6thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:23.7120.4.4
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:23.9620.4.2
8thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:31.6620.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:45.6120.5.7
2ndTakapuna Grammar School 1[ crew ]8:53.4820.5.4
3rdWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:10.1220.5.3
4thParaparaumu College 2[ crew ]9:24.5620.5.2
5thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:37.0820.5.5
6thIona College 2[ crew ]9:37.5420.5.6
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]NRR20.5.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA