NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosehill College's approved colours
#64: Rosehill College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 27.

Event 27: Finals Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:59.5027.1.4
2ndNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:09.4127.1.8
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.8927.1.6
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:14.2027.1.3
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:16.6327.1.5
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.4727.1.2
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:26.1527.1.7
8thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:34.6127.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stKatikati College 1[ crew ]8:26.2427.2.4
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:33.6927.2.6
3rdRosehill College 1[ crew ]8:39.8127.2.5
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:42.2027.2.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:42.9027.2.7
6thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:43.7227.2.1
7thRosehill College 2[ crew ]8:53.4327.2.8
---Wellington Girls College 1[ crew ]NRR27.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:41.1627.3.4
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:50.3527.3.2
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:51.3427.3.6
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:53.9327.3.8
5thMarist College 1[ crew ]9:56.5327.3.5
6thPukekohe Christian School 1[ crew ]10:04.6927.3.3
7thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:15.3727.3.1
---Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]DNS27.3.7

Event 27: Semi-finals Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:59.1627.1.2
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:01.8927.1.5
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:04.8927.1.6
4thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:14.8427.1.3
5thRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:26.8727.1.4
6thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:28.7427.1.1
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:37.7927.1.8
8thRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:58.0627.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:52.5027.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:01.1327.2.1
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:03.8127.2.3
4thNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.3727.2.5
5thKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:13.2427.2.2
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:22.8127.2.6
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:38.8327.2.7
8thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:47.8827.2.8
 

Event 27: Heats Girls under-18 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:12.3127.1.2
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:17.7127.1.4
3rdWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:30.0427.1.1
4thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:47.3427.1.8
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:01.8927.1.6
6thChilton St James School 2[ crew ]10:19.7727.1.3
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]10:33.1827.1.7
---Bethlehem College 2[ crew ]SCR27.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:16.4727.2.4
2ndKatikati College 1[ crew ]9:22.2827.2.6
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:33.8327.2.3
4thMarist College 1[ crew ]9:45.4927.2.1
5thSacred Heart College (Lower Hutt) 1[ crew ]9:47.7427.2.5
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:50.7727.2.7
---Kings College 1[ crew ]SCR27.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRosehill College 1[ crew ]9:14.9027.3.4
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:20.0327.3.1
3rdRosehill College 2[ crew ]9:47.0827.3.6
4thPukekohe Christian School 1[ crew ]9:49.9327.3.7
5thWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:00.8727.3.2
6thWhangarei Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:02.8327.3.3
7thChilton St James School 1[ crew ]10:39.8127.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.0027.4.4
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:56.7327.4.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:00.8627.4.7
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]9:31.2527.4.3
5thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:44.0927.4.2
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:10.1027.4.1
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:30.4327.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:01.9827.5.7
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:07.6927.5.3
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:31.7827.5.2
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:53.4927.5.6
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]10:13.4127.5.1
6thWellington East Girls College 1[ crew ]10:24.2127.5.4
7thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]11:13.1527.5.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA