NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St John's College (Hamilton)'s approved colours
#74: St John's College (Hamilton)


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2014 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:45.231.2.3
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:58.071.2.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:03.021.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:22.441.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 3[ crew ]7:50.092.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.033.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.953.3.2
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:20.563.3.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.834.2.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:08.295.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:23.956.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:03.036.2.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 2[ crew ]EXC7.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56.427.3.5
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]DNS7.3.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.178.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:38.068.2.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]8:45.518.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]7:44.9311.2.3
---Whanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]EXC11.2.8

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.3012.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:45.5815.1.4
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07.5715.1.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.9716.2.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]EXC18.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:57.3719.3.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:34.9920.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:42.2320.2.4
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:54.1320.2.3
7thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 3[ crew ]9:01.2420.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:26.0420.3.1
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:42.8620.3.6

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:49.5321.2.4
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:56.9621.2.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:09.6022.3.6

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:16.1423.1.1

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35.3525.1.6
C Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:49.1825.3.1

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:14.6426.3.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:12.8927.1.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:28.7728.1.5
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:41.2928.1.3
C Final [ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:49.1628.3.7

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:41.8929.3.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:14.2130.2.3

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:30.8932.2.6

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:29.8033.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19.4535.2.5

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:35.5437.1.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:17.7638.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5640.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]7:53.7541.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:00.8441.2.5
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.3841.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:01.4641.3.8
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]NRR41.3.5

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:00.2942.2.7

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:24.8643.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.8843.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:28.9144.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.6945.1.5
C Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:03.6245.3.6
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]NRR45.3.2

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:26.7848.1.1

Event 52 Boys under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:51.5352.1.5

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:13.221.1.8
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38.841.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:27.971.2.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.903.1.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:45.814.1.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:21.057.1.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:22.168.1.1
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:42.088.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:43.758.2.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
8thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 3[ crew ]9:55.8520.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:04.7920.2.4
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:11.3320.2.1
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25.8620.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:10.2325.1.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:01.8927.1.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:56.2428.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07.4928.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.1530.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:38.8041.1.5
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48.7641.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.7941.2.1

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:39.6245.1.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 2[ crew ]8:20.721.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:57.801.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:57.911.3.5
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17.881.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:02.091.5.2
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:27.331.5.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 3[ crew ]7:55.762.3.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]EXC3.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:04.523.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:32.643.4.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:13.333.4.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:41.774.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43.044.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:53.834.5.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:21.825.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:36.776.1.1
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:36.006.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:11.966.2.4
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:33.526.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:04.866.3.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:06.167.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:18.147.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]6:51.467.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.437.5.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]10:45.288.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:56.018.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:43.478.4.3
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]8:46.218.4.4
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 3[ crew ]9:18.358.4.1
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:35.458.6.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:21.309.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]7:52.1011.1.6
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]7:56.7611.1.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.3611.4.7

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:20.3712.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:53.9413.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:33.8113.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:18.4613.4.6

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:43.3915.1.2
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:15.0115.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:25.4815.2.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:07.4916.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:47.6316.4.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:45.0416.4.1

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.5317.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__18.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:55.1319.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:14.5219.3.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:00.9619.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.0019.5.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:15.2320.1.5
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:30.3720.1.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:35.3920.6.5
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:39.2520.6.6
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:17.7120.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:27.0620.7.7
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 3[ crew ]9:35.5120.7.5
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:03.3220.8.4

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:08.3921.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22.9321.2.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR22.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:03.5322.2.7
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:32.5922.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Cullinane College 1[ crew ]SCR22.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:52.9122.5.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]SCR23.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:27.3423.2.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:50.6125.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:25.7725.4.5
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:01.4525.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:13.4925.5.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:08.8926.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.8726.2.3

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:12.3127.1.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:10.1027.4.1
7thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]10:30.4327.4.5

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:20.3728.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:00.0728.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:36.1628.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:11.5328.5.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 2[ crew ]10:25.1829.2.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:01.2129.5.7
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]SCR29.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:08.3629.6.6
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:31.1829.6.4
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:05.8029.7.7
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]10:45.9329.7.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:05.6130.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:35.4030.3.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:44.5830.3.7

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]EXC32.2.4

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]9:31.4933.1.8
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]EXC33.1.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:31.8034.2.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.5635.2.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:12.6535.2.4

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:36.1236.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:30.2036.2.5

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.2437.2.2

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:03.4038.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]7:27.2638.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.4039.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:32.2240.3.5
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:36.0940.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:27.5240.4.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:03.0241.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.8441.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:01.3941.4.2
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:14.4841.4.1
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]8:28.2141.4.7
6thWhanganui Girls College 2[ crew ]8:45.8541.4.6
Heat 7[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:51.1941.7.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__41.1.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:26.0942.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.5742.4.7

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:05.6943.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:01.1343.4.7

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:40.3444.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:58.0745.1.7
6thWhanganui Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.4445.1.5
7thCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:13.0645.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30.4945.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:57.6845.3.1
8thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:24.8545.3.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:31.5745.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:31.8445.7.8

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]46.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:27.5246.2.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:30.3448.1.2

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.5749.1.2

Event 52 Boys under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__52.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA