NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Garin College's approved colours
#23: Garin College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Waikato/Bay of Plenty region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.091.1.4
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:58.661.1.5
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:17.721.1.1
C Final [ race results ]
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:38.461.3.3
6thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]9:47.271.3.8

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:45.332.1.3
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:47.062.1.8
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:47.112.1.6
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:49.312.1.5
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:51.992.1.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:21.253.1.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:30.263.1.5
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:48.613.1.7
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR3.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:49.673.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:49.783.3.8
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]10:00.593.3.4
8thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]10:23.353.3.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.144.1.5
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:03.554.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:08.464.1.3
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:23.094.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]EXC4.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]10:41.994.3.7
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:44.834.3.6
6thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]11:11.324.3.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:31.545.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.606.1.7
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:37.416.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:38.216.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:09.056.3.5

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:00.907.1.3
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.677.1.5
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:16.927.1.1
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:20.217.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:31.927.2.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:32.107.2.5
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:35.047.2.4
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:38.097.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:07.757.3.2
6thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:51.897.3.1

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:58.658.1.2
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:12.618.1.4
7thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:32.438.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:31.468.2.5
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:40.828.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.3.1
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.3.5

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:32.239.1.5
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:40.809.1.2
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.779.1.4
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:42.819.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.669.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.3.3
---St Peter's School 3[ crew ]CANCELLED9.3.4
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.3.5
---Otumoetai College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED9.3.7

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:32.3510.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39.1110.1.3

Event 11 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:19.4811.1.5
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:42.2211.1.1
7thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:43.5311.1.2

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:45.4712.1.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:49.9812.1.8
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:52.4212.1.4
6thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:03.1812.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:01.0612.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.6013.1.5

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:31.0714.1.1
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:55.0514.1.4
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:11.0514.1.6
7thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:16.0614.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:01.7514.2.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:42.2214.2.2
8thHillcrest High School 2[ crew ]9:58.5714.2.8

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:03.6315.1.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:06.5915.1.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.2015.1.1
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:10.0115.1.6
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:10.1215.1.2

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:49.6716.1.4
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55.7716.1.5
7thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:19.7616.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:34.0916.2.6
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]10:32.5816.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.9217.1.5
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02.9817.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:58.5417.2.4

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:34.4918.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:54.4218.1.6
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:59.8418.1.7

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.8919.1.4
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:24.5019.1.7
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:34.7019.1.2

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:25.8720.1.6

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:41.3621.1.6
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:41.8021.1.3
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:00.4021.1.5
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:18.8021.1.8
C Final [ race results ]
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.3.1
---Otumoetai College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED21.3.3
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.3.4
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.3.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:56.8022.1.5
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]10:46.8622.1.6
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]EXC22.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
6thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:33.7022.2.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]10:46.2622.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
---Rotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.3.1
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.3.2
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.3.6

Event 23 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.7823.1.5
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:32.9223.1.1
8thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:47.6123.1.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:32.6024.1.3
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:37.3224.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:51.5224.1.5
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:55.4724.1.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:59.8624.1.2
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:03.1724.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:21.8224.2.4

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.4225.1.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:16.3125.1.4
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:43.2025.1.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:17.9326.1.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23.1326.1.5
4thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:31.9226.1.2

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:19.4827.1.2
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21.1527.1.6
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:45.9727.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:32.3627.2.5

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:48.3428.1.7
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:53.1728.1.6
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:53.8728.1.4
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:16.3328.1.1
7thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:20.5028.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:13.5828.2.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:14.0028.2.1
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:14.9228.2.7
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:29.0828.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.3.3
---Hauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED28.3.6

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:34.2729.1.2
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:37.6129.1.5
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]10:30.5629.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:27.9529.2.4
5thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:44.1029.2.3
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:51.7029.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.3.1
---Rotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.3.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:26.8430.1.1
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28.2330.1.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:30.9730.1.6
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:51.3130.1.3
8thWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]9:05.9330.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:57.3230.2.3
6thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:35.8630.2.6
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]NRR30.2.8

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:05.0931.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:20.9531.1.3
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:34.6931.1.5
8thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]10:15.4031.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:48.6731.2.4
5thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:03.4331.2.2
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:46.7031.2.8
C Final [ race results ]
---Hauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED31.3.2
---Western Heights High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.3.5
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.3.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:58.4132.1.3
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.8632.1.2
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:16.3332.1.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:36.6432.1.7
7thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:46.0232.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:34.6232.2.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:38.3732.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.3.3
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED32.3.4
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.3.7

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:48.4633.1.4
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:13.3733.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:31.8434.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:04.5734.2.4
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:05.7034.2.3
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:07.4234.2.5
5thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:17.8634.2.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.1634.2.8

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:19.4435.1.3
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:27.3835.1.1
6thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:55.7635.1.2
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]10:07.8835.1.8
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:22.0935.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:47.0235.2.5
8thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]11:00.4035.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:56.2336.1.4
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:06.9036.1.3
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:15.0936.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]8:34.5936.2.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:45.7936.2.7
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:54.7236.2.8

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:46.6837.1.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:57.5937.1.2
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:10.4737.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:41.1637.2.3
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:59.1237.2.2
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]10:03.7837.2.1

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.5938.1.5
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:26.3838.1.6

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:18.1739.1.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.7239.1.2

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:44.3740.1.4
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:03.2840.1.3
8thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:17.0140.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06.9440.2.4
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:21.3640.2.2
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:34.8240.2.1
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:34.8840.2.8

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:34.2841.1.5
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:57.5541.1.6

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.8642.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.9742.2.6
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:39.7342.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:01.7843.1.3
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:04.0943.1.8
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:23.2243.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:28.0743.1.6
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:38.5943.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:32.7343.2.2
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:51.7743.2.1
5thFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:53.4143.2.3
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]10:17.9443.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
---Trident High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.3.1
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.3.2
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.3.5

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:16.6544.1.6
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:17.4344.1.3
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:30.8144.1.8
8thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:54.4244.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34.4344.2.1
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:36.8744.2.5

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:26.1145.1.5
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:28.3045.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:41.7945.1.2
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:50.3145.1.1
6thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:02.3045.1.6
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:05.9745.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
7thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:44.2245.2.8

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:40.8346.1.4
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44.9346.1.5
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:00.1546.1.3
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:06.8846.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:49.6746.2.5

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:39.3447.1.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:42.8247.1.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:44.9547.1.4

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:03.6148.1.2
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:03.7848.1.4
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:09.9748.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:18.8548.2.4
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:23.9048.2.2
C Final [ race results ]
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.3.7

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25.4349.1.6
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:41.3249.1.5
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:44.5949.1.1
8thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:51.7649.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:40.3549.2.4
7thTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]9:15.4749.2.6
8thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:54.7049.2.8

Event 50 Boys under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.9050.1.5
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:01.6850.1.2
7thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:41.5550.1.8
8thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:59.8950.1.1

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:43.8051.1.3
4thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:57.2251.1.6

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:33.8252.1.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:35.7852.1.2
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:48.9052.1.5

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:52.331.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:01.441.2.4
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:15.711.2.7
Scratched crews (Semi-finals) 
SCROTUM 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.1.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:47.993.1.3
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:13.943.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:48.763.2.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15.803.2.2
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:40.373.2.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:17.854.1.3
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:37.244.1.6
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:53.154.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:01.004.2.5
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:27.874.2.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:41.796.1.3
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:57.426.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:58.126.2.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:10.147.1.4
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:35.727.1.8
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:44.647.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.387.2.4
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:07.447.2.3
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:09.117.2.6
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:23.107.2.8
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:38.747.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Hamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED8.1.1
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Hauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED8.2.1
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.2.2
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.2.5

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.1.4
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED9.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.2.2
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.2.5
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.2.8

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Whakatane High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.4
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.5
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.3
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.4
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.7
---Hamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Fraser High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.2.2
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.2.5
---Western Heights High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.2.7

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.2
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.3
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.6
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.7
---Cambridge High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED28.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.1
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.3
---Whakatane High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.5
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.8

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.2
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.4
---Fraser High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.6
---Western Heights High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.2
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.1.4
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.1.5
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.1.7
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---John Paul College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.1
---Whakatane High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.3
---Whakatane High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.5
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.7

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Te Awamutu College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.1.2
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.1.4
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED31.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.1
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.3
---Trident High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.4
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Tauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.1.2
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Hamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED32.2.2
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.2.3
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.2.5
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.2.6
---Cambridge High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED32.2.8

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---St Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.1
---Fraser High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.2
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.4
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.5
---Rotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.7
---Hamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Cambridge High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.5
---Hillcrest High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.6
---St Peter's School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Tauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.1
---Hauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.4
---St Peter's School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Otumoetai College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.1
---Hamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.3
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:12.991.2.3
8thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:33.231.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:36.931.3.1
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:48.111.3.7
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]7:55.801.3.4
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:38.101.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:36.271.4.7
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:52.411.4.2
5thOtumoetai College 3[ crew ]7:57.571.4.4
6thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:05.111.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:24.861.5.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:30.442.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:25.872.2.3
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:27.682.2.4
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:29.672.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:33.812.3.7

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]7:59.993.1.6
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 3[ crew ]9:34.083.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]7:34.693.2.1
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:01.183.2.2
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.073.2.5
8thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]8:52.173.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:17.093.3.8
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.313.3.6
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:24.143.3.7
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:12.693.3.4
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:18.373.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:20.243.4.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:10.353.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:52.903.5.3
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:06.533.5.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]8:26.304.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:43.714.2.4
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]8:57.434.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54.394.3.8
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:46.934.3.7
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:53.744.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:01.584.4.8
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:10.414.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:50.364.5.4
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20.224.5.5
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:33.034.5.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:59.215.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:32.515.2.8

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Bethlehem College 1[ crew ]DNF6.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:17.786.2.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:36.486.2.8
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.896.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:11.866.3.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:34.556.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]9:09.016.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:17.086.5.6
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:43.876.5.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:56.997.1.7
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:04.797.1.3
5thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]7:35.347.1.8
6thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:10.837.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:05.137.2.5
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:29.717.2.3
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:49.497.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:20.837.3.5
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:36.617.3.7
5thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]7:57.437.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.107.4.7
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:26.097.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:25.067.5.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:26.348.1.8
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]10:27.028.1.1
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]10:45.368.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:38.488.2.2
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:42.588.2.6
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]10:09.588.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:52.528.3.7
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:17.948.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]18:35.638.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:39.908.5.6
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]10:22.678.5.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]11:21.458.6.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.5.5
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.6.2

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:45.279.1.8
4thSt Peter's School 3[ crew ]9:43.659.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:46.819.2.5
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:03.479.2.2
5thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:20.739.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:38.309.3.1
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]9:42.829.3.2
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:06.099.3.3
---Taupo-Nui-A-Tia College 2[ crew ]DNS9.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:29.189.4.6
7thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]10:25.149.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:59.559.5.7
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]11:28.119.5.2

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:01.5710.2.6
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:19.3510.2.3

Event 11 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:38.9211.1.6
3rdSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]6:54.7711.1.3
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01.8111.1.7
5thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:50.0511.1.5

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:06.7612.1.8
7thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]9:12.8212.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:57.7712.2.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.2512.2.2
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:23.2812.2.8
7thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:22.9412.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15.8512.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:18.8712.4.4
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:51.1712.4.2
6thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:00.5412.4.5
7thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:18.5612.4.7

Event 13 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:39.2613.1.7

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:00.5714.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:45.6514.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:43.6814.3.3
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:02.1514.3.7
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:50.5814.3.6
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:53.5314.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:55.1114.4.2
4thHillcrest High School 2[ crew ]10:03.3614.4.7

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:12.1415.1.4
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.5315.1.7
6thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]7:37.6815.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:07.0315.2.8
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:10.0615.2.2
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:12.2215.2.3

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]9:52.8916.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:18.0316.2.6
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:30.8316.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:05.6916.3.8
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:39.9416.3.3

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:57.2817.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44.3717.3.5
3rdAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:08.7117.3.7
7thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:39.9217.3.4

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:59.2618.1.2
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:18.0118.1.6
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:20.9518.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:39.4018.2.8

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:57.0319.1.7
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:25.8119.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.4219.2.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.7019.2.3

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:31.3420.1.3

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:28.8721.1.6
4thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:47.8321.1.1
7thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]10:03.3321.1.4
8thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]10:35.7421.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:28.0421.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:53.9621.3.1
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:37.6421.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:22.8121.4.7
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:09.5421.4.1
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]9:12.3321.4.8
6thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]9:32.7621.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:11.7621.5.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]10:35.4022.1.6
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]11:32.2722.1.8
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]11:37.8322.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]12:39.7422.2.7
6thAquinas College 1[ crew ]14:49.6622.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:30.4622.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:08.8822.4.1
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:30.8722.4.2
5thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]10:55.3322.4.8
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:03.4722.4.3
8thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]11:13.4322.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:54.6122.5.8
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]11:15.0722.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]10:15.7022.6.8
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]10:22.5722.6.3
5thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:46.8422.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 2[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.1
SCRSPLH 3[ crew ]_:__:__22.6.6

Event 23 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:22.3923.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.4423.2.5
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:29.2123.2.3
7thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:35.0123.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]10:14.1424.1.5
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:20.9924.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]10:03.9824.2.4
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:38.0024.2.8
6thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]11:45.9124.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:53.2424.3.8
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:09.7724.3.3
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]11:19.0024.3.2
6thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]11:22.2424.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:37.6724.4.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRHAMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__24.2.3

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.0925.1.7
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:37.0825.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:26.4225.2.5
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:46.3025.2.3
5thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:27.3225.2.4

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23.2626.1.3
3rdHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:35.4626.1.4
5thWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:44.1126.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]9:10.2127.1.7
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]10:40.2027.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]10:10.8827.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16.3027.3.7
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:27.8527.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:35.7527.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20.0927.5.5

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:22.8828.1.3
7thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]9:10.9128.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]8:13.7428.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:55.3128.3.2
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:14.3728.3.6
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42.8428.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:15.3028.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]7:59.9328.5.7
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:02.5628.5.8
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:10.0428.5.3
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:30.3928.5.2
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]9:34.3228.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]7:49.5428.6.3
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:54.6528.6.2
3rdCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:13.7928.6.4
5thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:28.3828.6.5

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:33.5229.1.4
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:59.1429.1.1
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:13.5529.1.3
8thAquinas College 1[ crew ]11:10.4929.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:49.2629.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]10:31.1129.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:09.3429.4.6
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]9:12.8729.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:16.9829.5.7
4thHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:41.9329.5.3
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]9:47.1029.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:06.6229.6.2
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]9:46.9229.6.1
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]10:02.8429.6.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:59.3530.1.7
7thAquinas College 2[ crew ]8:58.2730.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:59.1330.2.7
3rdHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08.1230.2.8
6thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:32.8630.2.1
7thAquinas College 1[ crew ]8:52.2530.2.6
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:21.9530.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:01.3130.3.8
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:07.3530.3.4
7thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:10.9930.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:07.4330.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:40.5230.5.2
6thJohn Paul College 2[ crew ]9:57.9930.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 2[ crew ]8:45.5430.6.4
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:02.4430.6.8

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:53.1931.1.7
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:52.9231.1.6
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]10:35.0531.1.4
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]10:59.8831.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]9:13.1531.2.4
4thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:55.4831.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:33.2231.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:49.9831.4.2
3rdWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]9:42.5531.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]9:16.0531.5.7
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:22.7131.5.6
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]10:37.4731.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:51.1831.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSHGH 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.2.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:04.0432.1.2
4thSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]8:27.3732.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.3732.2.2
6thHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:28.9032.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:35.6532.3.4
2ndHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:44.4932.3.7
4thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:08.3332.3.8
5thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:26.6632.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:10.3532.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:38.1332.5.2
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:46.8232.5.3
4thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:02.4532.5.4

Event 33 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:17.4733.1.5
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:19.2033.1.1

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31.2434.1.7
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:35.5634.1.4
6thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:53.6134.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:29.6234.2.6
6thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:49.0734.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:07.2934.3.7
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:37.1534.3.6
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:01.3134.3.4

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:52.4935.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:38.0235.2.2
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:44.1635.2.7
4thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:44.4235.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:25.4535.3.4
3rdRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36.7435.3.5
5thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]9:11.7135.3.7

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:24.0436.1.4
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:53.9836.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.5136.2.6
3rdTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:40.4236.2.7
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:42.8136.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.2736.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:26.3436.4.3

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:44.0737.1.4
5thCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:08.8937.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:59.0037.2.2
4thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:00.6237.2.8
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:20.1837.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:56.5537.3.3

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:34.3238.1.6
7thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]6:36.8238.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:09.4438.2.6
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]6:22.9438.2.2

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:25.9839.1.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:29.2839.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:32.3839.2.4
6thTauranga Girls College 2[ crew ]7:37.9439.2.3
8thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.8439.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:05.9640.1.4
4thAquinas College 1[ crew ]7:09.5940.1.3
6thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:25.0540.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:04.4240.2.2
4thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]7:23.7540.2.6
---Hamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS40.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:06.2440.3.3
4thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:14.5240.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:57.7440.4.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSPLH 1[ crew ]_:__:__40.4.2

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:11.6341.1.4
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:13.8441.1.8
5thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:24.6541.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:54.7241.2.8

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:38.1042.1.4
6thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:55.0842.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:28.5742.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:22.5242.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.0742.4.7
5thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]7:48.3942.4.1
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:09.4142.4.4

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]7:46.4943.1.1
2ndHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]7:52.9543.1.8
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:19.3943.1.3
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:37.7643.1.7
6thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:44.9243.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:48.8343.2.6
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:08.7843.2.5
4thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:11.9443.2.3
8thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:29.1543.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Peter's School 2[ crew ]7:49.2843.3.3
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:50.2443.3.6
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:38.9543.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:12.0543.4.6
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:37.2543.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:53.0343.5.2
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:03.4743.5.7
7thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]9:06.3143.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:04.6843.6.8

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]6:35.2744.1.5
2ndHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:38.1844.1.1
7thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]7:02.4044.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]6:40.3444.3.3
3rdHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]6:46.2444.3.1
5thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:50.4944.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]6:31.3844.4.2
4thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]6:55.8644.4.3
6thTauranga Boys College 3[ crew ]7:06.8644.4.8
7thTauranga Boys College 2[ crew ]7:10.7844.4.1
8thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:00.3644.4.7

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:56.9445.1.6
2ndWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:13.3845.1.3
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]8:20.3645.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:17.8645.2.4
6thSacred Heart Girls College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]8:51.8545.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:53.4545.3.4
2ndSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:07.7145.3.6

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.8946.1.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:42.7946.1.2
6thTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:47.2546.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:06.9846.2.5
5thSt John's College (Hamilton) 2[ crew ]7:32.0746.2.2
6thHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:33.7946.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:08.2046.4.4
2ndSt John's College (Hamilton) 1[ crew ]7:15.5946.4.5
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]7:16.2546.4.8

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:33.9147.1.6
2ndTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]7:37.3747.1.4
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:45.6347.1.5

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:04.9748.1.8
3rdTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.4148.1.3
5thWestern Heights High School 1[ crew ]8:35.6148.1.2
7thHillcrest High School 1[ crew ]8:53.7148.1.6
8thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:15.3248.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:12.5748.2.4
3rdOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:23.2848.2.1
6thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:02.1248.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:35.9348.3.7
5thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]8:36.0348.3.5
6thWhakatane High School 1[ crew ]8:42.2548.3.2
8thHillcrest High School 2[ crew ]9:00.2048.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:46.5448.4.1
6thTaupo-Nui-A-Tia College 1[ crew ]8:52.7848.4.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:13.6548.6.6
6thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:14.0748.6.8

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:11.0249.1.5
7thFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:55.4449.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 2[ crew ]8:12.4249.2.4
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:10.8949.2.6
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]9:25.0649.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.7649.3.4
5thTrident High School 1[ crew ]8:35.1549.3.8
8thHauraki Plains College 2[ crew ]9:10.0649.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:15.3749.4.6
2ndOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]8:35.9549.4.7
3rdTe Awamutu College 2[ crew ]8:42.3749.4.3
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:48.8349.4.2

Event 50 Boys under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:10.5550.1.5
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]7:43.0350.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.8650.2.7
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]7:44.2050.2.2

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWaikato Diocesan School 2[ crew ]7:46.4051.1.3
4thWaikato Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:50.7851.1.6

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:37.8552.1.4
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:48.5952.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stHamilton Boys High School 2[ crew ]6:43.9352.2.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Waikato/Bay of Plenty's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA