NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Trident High School's approved colours
#100: Trident High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Whanganui/Taranaki region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:51.301.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:07.791.2.7
3rdWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:09.571.2.3
4thWhanganui High School 5[ crew ]8:10.591.2.4
C Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]9:11.091.3.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:06.182.2.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.723.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
2ndNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:34.753.3.6
5thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:51.143.3.2

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:36.724.1.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:42.335.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.786.1.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:21.816.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:45.856.2.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:26.677.3.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:10.218.1.5
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:12.298.1.7
C Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED8.3.2

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]7:52.219.2.2
8thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.099.2.8

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:20.1712.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:17.3512.2.8

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:13.8714.2.5

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:52.9816.1.2

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:13.3217.1.8

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:07.6221.2.1
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:08.8821.2.5
C Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED21.3.7

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:05.7422.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]10:21.9322.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:42.9524.2.7

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:41.4125.1.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:46.9126.1.1

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:39.1427.2.3
C Final [ race results ]
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.3.7

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:05.4728.2.4

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:22.6629.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:24.9029.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.3.3
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]CANCELLED29.3.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

C Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.3.6
---Whanganui High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED30.3.8

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]10:28.0331.2.7
C Final [ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED31.3.3
---Whanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.3.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:26.4332.2.2

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:43.2534.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:21.4934.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:17.4236.1.6

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:50.5439.1.1

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:25.5443.2.6

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:36.5244.1.5

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:40.1845.2.3

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]11:07.7047.1.1

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:00.2248.1.3

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:34.2349.1.7

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:38.9151.1.1

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:58.5352.1.8

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]9:35.481.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:13.001.2.5
5thWhanganui High School 5[ crew ]9:21.141.2.8
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:34.871.2.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:41.513.1.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:36.334.2.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:29.266.1.5
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:08.936.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:32.006.2.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]CANCELLED8.2.3

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---New Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.2.1
---Francis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED9.2.3

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.2
---Whanganui High School 3[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.1
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.2.8

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.2

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.5
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.7

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Nga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.1.8

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.1.8

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
---Sacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.6

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 4[ crew ]7:56.611.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:44.141.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:41.391.4.1
4thWhanganui High School 5[ crew ]7:54.591.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.061.5.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:45.932.3.3

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:13.273.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:42.683.2.3
5thWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]7:58.883.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:56.413.5.7
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22.523.5.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---Whanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]DNS4.2.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:24.764.5.7
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:09.294.5.3

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:39.325.1.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:03.736.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:04.756.4.4
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:24.356.4.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:34.577.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.987.3.8
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.3.2

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:28.348.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]10:05.658.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]10:22.418.6.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNGTA 1[ crew ]_:__:__8.5.1

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]9:19.739.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]10:08.099.2.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:44.249.5.6

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:37.2912.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:26.1912.4.8
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:40.9912.4.3

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]12:30.5214.1.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:32.0214.4.6
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:22.6714.4.3

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:37.7915.1.2

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:05.7816.3.2

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:06.2917.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:07.9617.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:29.0818.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:20.4218.2.7

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:48.4721.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 3[ crew ]8:46.9921.3.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:29.5721.5.5

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:43.3822.4.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]10:28.9722.7.6
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]10:44.1922.7.4

Event 23 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:52.6623.2.7

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:19.0824.3.6
7thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]11:22.3324.3.5

Event 25 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36.5025.2.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:55.4026.1.2

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:17.9427.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:38.6027.4.3
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:25.1127.4.7
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:09.6527.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:21.0927.5.2

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:02.6528.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thNew Plymouth Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:58.9728.3.5
7thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 2[ crew ]9:12.6328.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:32.9828.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
6thFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:29.1128.6.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWNCS 1[ crew ]_:__:__28.4.4
SCRWNHS 3[ crew ]_:__:__28.4.7

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:10.8129.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:19.0529.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 2[ crew ]9:30.6729.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]9:07.7729.5.4

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:18.7830.2.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]9:11.3230.6.6

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]9:23.6031.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]10:52.8731.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]10:14.0631.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:48.5831.6.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]10:22.0332.1.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:03.9132.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30.4232.4.8

Event 34 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:17.2434.1.3
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]7:37.4234.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:23.6336.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]7:58.3936.4.5

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:28.2637.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:42.0537.3.8

Event 38 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:42.6838.2.5

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:36.7139.1.8

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:19.4540.3.7

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:39.0141.1.2

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]9:08.2942.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:16.0942.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]7:52.1342.4.6

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:12.2343.2.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth) 1[ crew ]8:03.5043.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:32.6443.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:28.5343.6.2

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]6:38.9544.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]6:51.2044.3.4
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]6:53.6944.3.8

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thNga Tawa Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:52.4245.3.3

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:33.6946.4.2

Event 47 Girls under-15 [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:33.4247.1.7

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:11.8748.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWhanganui Collegiate School 2[ crew ]8:56.7248.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thWhanganui High School 2[ crew ]8:55.1548.3.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]9:03.8848.5.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNGTA 1[ crew ]_:__:__48.2.3

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWhanganui High School 1[ crew ]8:19.5349.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndFrancis Douglas Memorial College 1[ crew ]8:19.3349.2.7

Event 51 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:22.8651.1.4

Event 52 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWhanganui Collegiate School 1[ crew ]7:02.8552.2.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Whanganui/Taranaki's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA