NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)'s approved colours
#82: Sacred Heart College (Lower Hutt)


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 15.

Event 15: Finals Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:08:7915.1.4
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:19:3915.1.7
3rdWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:22:3615.1.2
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:23:1315.1.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:27:1915.1.3
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33:2315.1.6
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:02:0115.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:25:3715.2.3
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:28:5515.2.5
3rdComposite Crew(s) 2[ crew ]8:32:1815.2.2
4thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:37:9515.2.4
5thComposite Crew(s) 1[ crew ]8:40:2015.2.1
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:40:4715.2.6
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:49:9215.2.7
8thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:56:7915.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.1
 

Event 15: Heats Girls under-16 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:01:3715.1.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:16:3115.1.7
3rdBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:31:0315.1.4
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:51:4115.1.1
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:52:9515.1.6
6thJames Hargest College 3[ crew ]8:59:9815.1.3
7thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10:6315.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:22:3315.2.1
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:34:0915.2.4
3rdComposite Crew(s) 1[ crew ]8:43:9215.2.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:54:7915.2.5
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02:8715.2.2
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:10:0615.2.7
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:54:6615.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:14:6115.3.4
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:0615.3.7
3rdWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:20:3215.3.3
4thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:27:5115.3.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:28:3915.3.1
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:57:0615.3.5
7thTwizel Area School 1[ crew ]9:23:4315.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:21:0315.4.4
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:38:1115.4.6
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]9:08:4815.4.5
4thAshburton College 2[ crew ]9:14:2515.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:21:5315.5.6
2ndComposite Crew(s) 2[ crew ]8:35:2615.5.4
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:47:4515.5.5
4thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:49:1615.5.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 4[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.1
SCRWAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.2
SCRCRAI 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.3
SCRMLBG 5[ crew ]_:__:__15.5.1
SCRCRAI 1[ crew ]_:__:__15.5.3
SCRCGHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.5.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA