NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Roncalli College's approved colours
#63: Roncalli College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 30.

Event 30: Finals Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:54:9630.1.4
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]6:58:2030.1.3
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:00:1230.1.2
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:02:1630.1.6
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:08:4730.1.5
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:13:4730.1.8
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:15:1230.1.7
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:15:6730.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:13:3630.2.2
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:16:3330.2.4
3rdSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:18:5330.2.1
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:19:7330.2.6
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:20:3930.2.5
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24:4630.2.8
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:34:8930.2.7
8thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:44:5130.2.3
 

Event 30: Heats Boys under-18 coxless double sculls

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:04:4730.1.5
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:15:8930.1.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:17:6530.1.4
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:20:4030.1.1
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:23:5830.1.6
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:26:0030.1.2
7thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:37:5930.1.8
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:07:4130.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:01:0030.2.2
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:04:4630.2.3
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:05:2330.2.1
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:06:3330.2.6
5thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:29:7830.2.8
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34:1830.2.7
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:41:4830.2.5
8thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:50:1630.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:17:1530.3.3
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:17:9830.3.4
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21:8230.3.5
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22:2130.3.6
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:34:4030.3.1
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]7:45:8230.3.2
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46:3730.3.7

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA