NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Onslow College's approved colours
#64: Onslow College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2008 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2008 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:25:561.1.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:48:782.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09:872.2.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:31:743.1.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04:204.1.5
8thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:03:734.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:01:285.1.3

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:41:276.1.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:32:487.1.4
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:38:857.1.5

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:59:3910.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58:1911.1.6

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:19:2412.1.6

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:37:0913.1.5
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:16:5313.1.7
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:37:8913.1.1

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54:3415.1.4
5thMarlborough Girls College 5[ crew ]8:24:8315.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRMLBG 3[ crew ]_:__:__15.1.1
SCRMLBG 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.5
SCRMLBG 4[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:45:7417.1.5
8thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:10:0517.1.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thWaimea College 1[ crew ]9:01:2918.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]9:06:1818.2.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:33:4519.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41:0319.2.8

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:51:7521.1.5
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:00:9821.1.7
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:59:8621.1.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09:0622.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:16:8022.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44:3523.1.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:04:7424.1.3
8thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55:3824.1.7

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:21:4325.1.5

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:11:6026.1.5
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:9626.1.7
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:19:1626.2.3
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30:5326.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:08:5727.2.8
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.2.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:52:7528.1.3

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
---Marlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]SCR29.1.2

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:19:7330.2.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:31:4331.1.4
7thMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:00:9331.1.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:12:6032.1.4
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:34:4132.1.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__34.1.6

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:20:4335.1.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05:6136.1.6
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:10:8936.1.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:05:7737.2.7
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:13:1337.2.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:42:8738.1.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:36:3539.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College 2[ crew ]7:36:7640.1.3
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02:4140.1.8
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42:0940.2.5
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:30:541.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:45:111.2.4
7thNelson College 2[ crew ]8:34:701.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:21:081.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:18:911.4.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:13:322.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:44:002.5.5
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:53:772.5.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:22:683.1.7

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52:494.1.5
8thBuller High School 1[ crew ]7:47:204.1.8

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:06:065.1.5
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:31:775.1.2

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45:286.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
---Marlborough Girls College 4[ crew ]SCR7.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:49:237.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:45:557.3.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRNCOG 1[ crew ]_:__:__7.3.7

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:42:6410.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:38:8511.1.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:03:8412.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:01:3312.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:11:6013.1.4
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]7:44:7213.1.2
7thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:20:7513.1.5

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 5[ crew ]8:04:2915.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]8:15:0015.3.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:18:0115.4.7
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 4[ crew ]8:21:4815.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:52:4215.6.4

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:42:9317.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:42:5917.2.6

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:42:7818.1.6
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:53:9918.4.5
5thWaimea College 2[ crew ]9:38:5418.4.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18:8419.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34:4919.3.5
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:38:8319.3.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]11:39:1519.5.4

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:35:7121.1.6
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:19:6021.1.8
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:42:4521.1.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:9722.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:55:9322.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:09:9523.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:43:4623.3.8
5thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:05:4923.3.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBB 3[ crew ]_:__:__23.2.9

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:07:6024.1.4
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:29:8424.1.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:13:7325.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:51:2625.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:08:3125.3.2

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:59:6126.1.2
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:06:4726.1.1
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:16:6926.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thBuller High School 2[ crew ]9:08:4926.2.2
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]10:23:4626.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:10:7026.3.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:17:4127.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:04:9027.2.1

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:50:2128.1.3

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05:1729.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:22:2130.3.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 3[ crew ]7:55:3831.1.3
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:31:8531.1.2
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:38:8031.4.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]7:20:0232.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:44:3432.2.5

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:40:9934.1.1

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:58:6035.1.6
7thBuller High School 2[ crew ]9:34:0835.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26:0335.2.2
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:12:3835.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:16:4936.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:27:3236.2.4
6thBuller High School 1[ crew ]8:22:7936.2.1
---Marlborough Boys College 4[ crew ]SCR36.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:07:9136.3.7

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:16:9737.1.7
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:16:1037.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thNayland College 1[ crew ]8:17:7537.3.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:44:5038.1.2

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:38:7739.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:08:2739.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thBuller High School 1[ crew ]9:52:1039.3.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:43:5240.1.6
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:29:5540.1.8
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stNelson College 2[ crew ]7:40:8840.2.5
7thMarlborough Boys College 3[ crew ]8:48:4940.2.7
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:15:3240.3.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis08 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA