NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Margaret College's approved colours
#61: Queen Margaret College

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:28.1815.1.3
8thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:33.8415.1.4

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:44.5718.1.3
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:51.2918.1.2
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:01.9018.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:54.5518.2.7

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:18.2719.1.3

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:30.8221.1.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:00.8721.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37.8822.2.8
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:39.8722.2.6
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]SCR22.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.5623.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stKings High School 1[ crew ]8:12.7123.2.1
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:17.8023.2.5
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:22.3023.2.6
C Final [ race results ]
3rdKings High School 2[ crew ]8:21.6523.3.5

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:41.6024.1.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.9425.1.7

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:58.3526.1.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:23.1627.2.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:50.1428.1.2

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:50.5731.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:12.9231.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:21.0732.1.4
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:47.1832.1.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:44.7734.1.8

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:14.7335.1.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:45:5136.2.1
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:50.8936.2.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.4137.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:16.2237.2.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:32.4737.2.2
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:49.7337.2.7
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]9:00.5437.2.8

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:21.1539.1.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:59.3440.2.8
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:14.2640.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:28.8541.1.6
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39.131.2.4
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:04.441.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.921.3.2
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:18.861.3.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:48.822.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:51.132.2.1
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:11.812.2.5
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:41.302.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:54.792.3.6
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:02.492.3.2
4thLogan Park High School 2[ crew ]9:22:122.3.7
7thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:48.242.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:42.452.4.5
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:18.212.4.1
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25.832.4.7
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:36.282.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:10:332.5.6
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 4[ crew ]9:16.672.5.3
6thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:30.862.5.5

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:13.663.1.3
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:34.603.1.5

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS4.1.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:06.185.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:51.745.2.2
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.105.2.3
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:12.545.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:07.705.3.7

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.516.1.6
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:57.576.1.1
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:01.846.1.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:27.248.1.6

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:15.9811.1.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.5012.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:26.3112.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:06.4212.3.6

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:27.6513.1.7
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:38.8213.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:12.4815.1.2
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:49.3915.1.1
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.1715.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:11.0915.2.2
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:42.6415.2.4
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:34.5015.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:54.5915.3.6
7thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]10:00.3815.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:43.0315.4.3
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:18.3215.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
---Logan Park High School 1[ crew ]DNF15.5.7

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS17.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.7518.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:53.6218.2.1
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]SCR18.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:47.8718.3.4
5thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:22.5718.3.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Columba College 2[ crew ]DNF19.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:14.9119.3.3
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:20.3619.3.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:28.1819.3.5
---Otago Girls High School 4[ crew ]NRR19.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:17.4019.4.3
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:27.4719.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:35.2019.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:06.6519.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]9:26:6919.7.6
7thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:45.8019.7.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:25.5721.1.6
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:52.3421.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:30.1122.1.4
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:35.8022.1.3
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:17.1622.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48.2022.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:12.5222.4.6
5thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:25:5722.4.3
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:58.8622.4.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndKings High School 2[ crew ]8:21.8523.1.6
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:33.8323.1.2
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:48.1123.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thKings High School 3[ crew ]8:43.6923.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:20.4123.3.4
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:41.8323.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.8523.4.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:10.6123.4.1
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:39.0823.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 4[ crew ]9:37.7423.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:08.4923.6.6
5thSt Kevin's College 3[ crew ]8:49.8023.6.4
6thOtago Boys High School 3[ crew ]9:00.0523.6.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]7:49.9524.1.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:37.9225.1.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.5325.3.6

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:00.8626.1.1
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:45.7826.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:59.5226.2.6
8thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]9:14.7426.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.8427.1.5
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:07.0427.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.6527.2.3
8thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:26.5027.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:22.3827.3.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:22.9628.1.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:52.3430.1.6
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:31.1230.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:38.3630.2.2
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.5030.2.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:48.4431.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:03.3031.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:07.5231.3.4
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47.3831.3.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:23.4332.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:42.4732.2.4
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.5232.2.7
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:20.9532.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:50.2234.1.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:15.2135.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]7:47:7336.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:36.3836.2.3
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:49.4136.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:37:7936.3.2
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:53.4136.3.7
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:30.6136.3.5

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.2737.1.1
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:23.7037.1.7
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:33.7937.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:07.6037.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:50.3837.3.4

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.3638.2.7
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:43.6038.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]7:56.1038.3.3
6thLogan Park High School 1[ crew ]8:19:6138.3.1
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]SCR38.3.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:02.0239.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15.8339.2.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:14.0740.1.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:23.9040.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:22.5240.2.2
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:32.9540.2.8
---Cromwell College 3[ crew ]SCR40.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:12.1240.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:40.0740.4.5
7thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:26.3540.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:20.4840.5.2
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:55.1040.5.4

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA