NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Cromwell College's approved colours
#17: Cromwell College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2012 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:52.731.1.1
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:10.201.1.8
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:36.091.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05.011.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:50.072.1.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNF3.2.7

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:54.594.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:21.444.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:51.475.1.7

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58.436.1.4
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:07.276.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42.226.2.2
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:13.576.2.1
6thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]10:29.206.2.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.117.2.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:11.208.1.2
---Columba College 1[ crew ]NRR8.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:16.528.2.3
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16.778.2.4
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:54.878.2.7
8thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]10:03.618.2.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:49.509.1.6
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:59.509.1.1
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:14.269.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
---Kings High School 2[ crew ]NRR9.2.8

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:46.1811.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]7:56.6811.2.2
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.5511.2.3
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:39.0911.2.8

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:21.3212.1.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:40.5013.1.1

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:59.9514.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.5015.1.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:36.0915.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:45.0417.1.1
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:47.7817.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:00.8918.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.7219.1.2
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:18.3519.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:32.9320.1.5
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:46.5820.1.6
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:54.2520.1.1
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:00.5420.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:59.0120.2.4
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:08.9120.2.5
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:14.9520.2.8
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:35.5420.2.3

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.9321.1.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:22.0622.1.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:32.7822.1.3
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.5122.1.7
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:56.1422.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
---Waitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]DNS22.2.8

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.5024.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:16.8325.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12.7525.2.5
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:36.3125.2.1
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:46.1825.2.7
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]NRR25.2.8

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:32.7126.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:48.0826.2.5
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:52.6026.2.1
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.8626.2.8

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:52.1227.1.6
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:56.5827.1.1
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:59.3227.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:10.5727.2.4
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:13.4227.2.2
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17.1027.2.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:59.9528.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:21.6429.1.1
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:32.0129.1.2
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR29.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:37.7429.2.5

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:12.5330.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
2ndCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:50.7930.2.3
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:16.8630.2.7
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25.9830.2.8

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:08.1633.1.8
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:19.4833.1.5
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:39.7933.1.4
---Queens High School 1[ crew ]NRR33.1.1

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:13.7534.1.4
8thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:55.4634.1.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:35.4535.1.7

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:31.7438.1.7

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:55.9440.1.5

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:56.7541.1.5
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.0241.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:21.7341.2.4
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:27.9441.2.3
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:02.8641.2.8

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.9842.1.4
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:57.0142.1.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:23.6843.1.3

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:44.9644.1.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:41.2645.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]4:35.2145.2.5
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]4:38.1545.2.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]4:50.1645.2.6
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]NRR45.2.1

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:58.0046.1.7
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21.0246.1.5
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:25.7146.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:14.8646.2.3
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:20.9546.2.6
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:32.5346.2.5

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:21.1547.1.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:09.421.1.4
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:21.601.1.7
8thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:04.081.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:06.981.3.6
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:08.531.3.4

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:01.102.1.5

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:54.813.1.8
8thCromwell College 2[ crew ]12:08.203.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:19.653.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
---Kings High School 1[ crew ]DNF3.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:15.023.4.2
---Mt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]NRR3.4.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:00.454.3.3
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:20.664.3.4
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.814.3.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:29.385.1.3

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:42.436.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:10.336.2.5
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:15.396.2.4
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:21.136.2.7
8thOtago Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:52.936.2.8
---Otago Girls High School 3[ crew ]NRR6.2.8

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.487.3.2
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:56.347.3.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:10.938.1.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:16.798.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:01.878.2.7
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:43.938.2.4
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:54.038.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]9:00.448.3.7
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:36.338.3.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:36.219.1.1
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:24.719.1.5
---Otago Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS9.1.6
---Kings High School 2[ crew ]NRR9.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:54.099.2.5
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:56.079.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:36.809.3.6

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:02.8811.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:38.0111.2.4
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.7911.2.7
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12.2711.2.5
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:25.4411.2.6

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:17.9212.1.6

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:26.2813.2.2

Event 14 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]6:48.1414.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:00.6415.1.3
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:21.7615.1.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:13.4616.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.2316.2.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:30.5117.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:32.4717.2.3

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:49.3318.1.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.6519.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:12.5819.2.3
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]NRR19.2.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:32.3420.1.2
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:56.9120.1.7
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.0520.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:34.6120.2.8
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:43.4720.2.4
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:52.5820.2.1
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:17.1120.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:02.8520.3.3
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:19.3120.3.2

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.4921.1.6

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.2222.1.6
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:39.6222.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:27.0622.2.4
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:43.5722.2.3
4thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:34.1322.2.2
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:53.2822.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.4322.3.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:55.9424.1.6

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:52.5625.1.3
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:05.7225.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.4225.2.4
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:38.7825.2.2
7thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:46.5125.2.5
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:05.3225.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:06.9325.3.2
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:04.5925.3.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:02.6526.1.6
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:07.7126.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:26.6626.2.7
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:11.2126.2.8
---St Kevin's College 2[ crew ]NRR26.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:50.5226.3.7
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:24.5226.3.8
---Dunstan High School 2[ crew ]NRR26.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:57.2126.4.3
8thCromwell College 2[ crew ]8:39.5426.4.6

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:12.7927.1.7
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:23.6327.1.8
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:24.5927.1.1
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR27.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:51.6727.2.2
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]9:01.9827.2.4
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:40.6427.2.3
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:47.0727.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:54.9127.3.7

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:29.5028.2.2
---Kavanagh College 1[ crew ]NRR28.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:01.9128.4.3
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:39.8428.4.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:58.9029.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:42.2029.2.6
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:57.6229.2.1
---Queens High School 1[ crew ]NRR29.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:01.4029.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.7729.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:48.6829.5.2
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:38.6529.6.7
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:39.1429.6.1
---St Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]NRR29.6.3

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:14.6230.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:52.4530.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.1030.3.2
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25.8830.3.5

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:30.0533.1.2
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:14.8133.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:12.6233.2.5
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:19.2633.2.4

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:21.8134.1.2
4thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]7:54.0134.1.4
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:07.9434.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.1234.2.5

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:12.7435.1.4
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:28.3935.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15.4535.2.1

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18.8637.2.3

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:08.6538.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:14.3038.2.3
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:27.2238.2.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:53.0340.2.3
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:12.8340.2.5
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:50.7740.2.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:15.8541.1.7
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:46.1741.1.5
5thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:53.8741.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:14.1341.2.5
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:32.5141.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:59.9841.3.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:11.0341.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:58.4741.4.2
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:55.9541.4.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:01.9042.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.6942.2.5

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:09.6443.1.3

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:57.4544.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:32.9844.2.4

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:18.1045.1.6
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23.0545.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47.0645.2.5
8thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:16.2345.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:18.5945.3.8
7thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:25.0745.3.5
8thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:22.8345.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:26.6845.4.7
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:32.8945.4.8
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:45.4545.4.3
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:47.4545.4.6
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:01.8045.4.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:12.4146.1.2
7thKings High School 1[ crew ]9:25.4446.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59.4946.2.1
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:02.2946.2.5
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:14.2246.2.3
8thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:59.7746.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:59.6346.3.2
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:08.1846.3.6

Event 47 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:14.3947.1.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA