NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui Collegiate School's approved colours
#114: Whanganui Collegiate School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2013 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:36.481.1.3
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:17.531.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:08.801.2.5
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:15.611.2.2
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:27.081.2.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:33.373.1.4
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:00.323.1.1
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:23.363.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.433.2.5
2ndOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:08.603.2.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:12.393.2.2
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:16.153.2.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:56.804.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.694.2.8

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:27.275.1.4
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.545.1.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:38.436.1.6
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:06.576.1.8

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:35.048.1.6
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:40.318.1.1
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48.408.1.3
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:21.838.1.4
8thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:24.398.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:15.058.2.1
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:25.068.2.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35.299.1.3
4thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39.239.1.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:33.4411.1.7

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:50.3513.1.1
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:54.4213.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:32.9913.2.7

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:40.1816.1.3
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.1016.1.8

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR17.1.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:11.3918.1.4
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:04.4818.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.0119.1.5
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:34.3719.1.6

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdColumba College 2[ crew ]8:42.8820.1.3
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.7220.1.7
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:06.6420.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:11.5920.2.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]9:17.6520.2.6
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:22.4620.2.7
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:27.0020.2.8

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.6621.1.1

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19.4422.1.6
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:29.4822.1.1
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:31.1522.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:13.0822.2.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR24.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:41.4025.1.1
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48.6825.1.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]26.2.8

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:17.8027.1.5
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:26.7727.1.2
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:41.3327.1.6

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:35.3028.1.4
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47.9628.1.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:19.9729.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40.1029.2.4
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.0729.2.7
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:59.2629.2.1
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:05.4229.2.8

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25.7130.1.7
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:39.0430.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:47.5730.2.1
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:55.5730.2.6
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:03.9130.2.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:28.7733.1.3
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:48.1333.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.5334.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]6:58.4236.1.2
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.3136.1.7

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:23.5737.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:07.9238.1.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.7440.1.1

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.8141.1.1
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:34.7541.1.8
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:46.2641.1.3

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:10.9842.1.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:13.0145.1.2
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.8045.1.5
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:44.8645.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:43.4745.2.2

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:14.9946.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47.6146.2.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:04.281.1.1
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:16.701.1.5
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR1.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:35.961.2.5
---Otago Boys High School 2[ crew ]NRR1.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:49.711.3.4
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:36.101.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:57.782.1.2

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:46.853.1.7
2ndCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:57.313.1.6
3rdJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:03.363.1.3
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:44.413.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:10.183.2.6
5thOtago Boys High School 4[ crew ]9:06.623.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:00.243.3.5
5thOtago Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:34.933.3.6
6thJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]8:43.573.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:00.333.4.4
---Kings High School 2[ crew ]NRR3.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:50.673.5.2
3rdSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]8:29.843.5.3
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]9:28.543.5.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.964.1.1
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:40.784.1.3
5thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]8:46.944.1.2
6thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:48.964.1.7
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR4.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:01.474.2.8
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40.804.2.2
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:57.604.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]9:05.264.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:42.244.4.4
---Waitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]NRR4.4.1
---Columba College 2[ crew ]NRR4.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:36.154.5.5

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:29.205.2.3
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:41.205.2.2

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:06.556.1.7
4thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:10.486.1.6
8thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:17.316.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:07.506.2.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:34.667.1.2
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:59.477.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:34.547.3.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:53.018.1.5
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:55.018.1.1
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]10:04.218.1.2
7thColumba College 2[ crew ]10:14.098.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:37.068.2.1
---Kaikorai Valley College 1[ crew ]NRR8.2.3
---Kaikorai Valley College 2[ crew ]NRR8.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.238.3.3
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:21.958.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]9:22.418.4.4
2ndSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:29.608.4.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01.199.1.7
8thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:13.689.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:36.879.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:56.019.3.2
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:32.819.3.8
8thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:48.099.3.7

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11.7511.2.3
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:26.8111.2.2

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:45.8513.1.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:15.3213.1.2
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]10:07.9713.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:24.4813.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]9:24.9713.3.1
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:35.4313.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:40.1313.4.4

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:42.1316.1.2
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:05.8216.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:26.7916.2.4

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:57.3517.2.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:02.8018.1.6
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:14.1118.1.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.6519.1.5
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]7:32.4219.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:14.0419.3.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.4220.1.1
4thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:51.3020.1.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:07.6020.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stColumba College 2[ crew ]8:21.8320.2.3
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:44.2720.2.6
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:10.7120.2.5
6thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:18.7420.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:46.4820.3.2
7thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:27.8420.3.4

Event 21 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.2221.1.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:22.3422.2.3
7thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:53.1422.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:21.4822.3.1
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:31.8422.3.7
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]9:07.1422.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:09.6422.4.6
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:32.3122.4.4

Event 24 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13.6524.1.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:53.8825.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:48.3525.2.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.5725.4.4
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.6025.4.3

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:12.2726.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55.0626.3.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.2026.3.7
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:02.8526.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:14.0726.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:41.7827.1.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:43.4727.1.1
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]NRR27.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:43.9727.2.7
3rdKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:54.0327.2.5
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR27.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:48.4528.1.4
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:55.9128.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:07.6828.2.7
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:28.0028.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0128.3.5
4thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:12.7528.3.7
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]8:26.7528.3.4

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:11.2729.1.7
6thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:31.2929.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:30.0529.2.6
6thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:51.6629.2.3
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:16.2129.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.7229.3.3
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]9:09.8929.3.2
6thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:27.1629.3.5
7thMt Aspiring College 3[ crew ]10:10.3729.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]8:50.9329.4.3
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:58.0729.4.6
4thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:14.8829.4.1
5thQueens High School 3[ crew ]10:00.6429.4.7
---Dunstan High School 1[ crew ]NRR29.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:20.3129.5.3
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22.8029.5.6
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]NRR29.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]9:24.8429.6.1
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 3[ crew ]9:35.5929.6.5
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 2[ crew ]10:20.4629.6.2
---Waitaki Girls High School 3[ crew ]NRR29.6.7

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:57.0230.1.1
8thOtago Boys High School 3[ crew ]9:09.9630.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:57.6930.2.4
8thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:10.0730.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.5230.3.1
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:33.9930.3.3
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:10.2530.3.4
6thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:17.4230.3.7

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:45.2133.1.7
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:08.0733.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22.2733.2.2
6thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]9:04.0733.2.3

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:46.8034.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:50.4134.2.2

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]NRR35.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:00.2136.1.7
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]NRR36.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.5436.2.4

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:36.9637.1.4
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:33.9137.1.2
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:36.6837.1.5

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.1538.1.2
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:57.5938.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thKavanagh College [now Trinity] 1[ crew ]7:26.8238.2.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Waitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]NRR39.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:27.1939.2.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---John McGlashan College 1[ crew ]NRR40.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.9540.2.5
5thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:17.2240.2.1
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:15.6240.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:38.5841.1.3
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:54.3541.1.2
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.0041.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:27.6041.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.2841.3.2
5thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:19.7941.3.5
---Cromwell College 1[ crew ]NRR41.3.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:21.8942.2.5
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:50.0442.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:11.8343.3.2

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:15.8944.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:22.9344.2.4
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:29.8144.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:51.3845.1.8
---Waitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]NRR45.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.4445.2.7
5thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]10:25.3645.2.3
---Kaikorai Valley College 1[ crew ]NRR45.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
---St Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]NRR45.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:53.2645.4.2
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:16.3545.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:23.6045.5.1
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:33.5245.5.3
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:00.2145.5.4

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:39.1246.1.8
---Mt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]NRR46.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]9:01.6346.2.5
8thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:14.1946.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:05.7646.3.4
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:38.1246.3.6
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:07.3246.3.7
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:15.2146.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]9:21.1146.4.4
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]NRR46.4.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA