NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rosehill College's approved colours
#64: Rosehill College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Nelson/Marlborough region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:03.121.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:15.671.2.2

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.372.1.4

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:53.553.1.3
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:16.133.1.8

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:09.324.2.2

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:57.217.1.3
8thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:42.447.1.6

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stNelson College 1[ crew ]8:18.449.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:53.8411.1.1

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:00.7212.1.4

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.6113.1.8

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:22.2115.1.2

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:05.2716.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:45.4317.1.8
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:48.5017.1.7
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:00.4417.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
8thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:55.5519.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:32.1122.1.6
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:37.6422.1.3

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:52.3323.1.3

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:01.2125.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:35.7325.2.7

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:15.5426.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:54.4826.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:26.9327.1.3
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:42.0427.1.6
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:51.1127.1.8

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:18.6229.1.8

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:17.8331.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:14.4034.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:46.7334.2.3

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:21.7836.1.5
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:01.6536.1.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:02.7939.1.1

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:10.9443.1.2
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.5243.1.6

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:16.8044.1.2

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:39.9045.2.7

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:03.0746.2.3
4thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:32.2046.2.5

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:29.7248.1.2

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:30.5749.1.6

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]6:48.8150.1.1
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:37.671.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:03.591.3.2
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:17.281.3.7

Event 2 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:30.102.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:59.982.2.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:56.533.2.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:45.023.4.6

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:45.164.1.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:17.274.4.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndNelson College 1[ crew ]7:22.187.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:04.307.3.5

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]9:52.118.3.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thNelson College 1[ crew ]8:10.369.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.1011.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:34.9311.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:06.3412.1.3

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.7413.1.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:13.5413.3.2

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:24.2115.1.5

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:09.4916.1.5

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:41.8717.1.6
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:52.6117.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]7:53.2917.2.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results ]
4thQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:53.8019.3.3
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:00.1019.3.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.7

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:35.5622.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:34.3122.3.7

Event 23 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:02.5423.2.5

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:27.5525.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thNelson College For Girls 2[ crew ]9:33.0025.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:09.0425.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:54.4925.4.5

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]7:55.3826.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:24.1026.2.1

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:46.1327.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]8:34.1727.2.1
4thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:49.4227.2.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:23.3729.1.1

Event 31 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]7:26.2831.1.5

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]7:27.7534.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdQueen Charlotte College 1[ crew ]7:58.3634.3.4

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]8:33.2535.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:30.7935.2.2

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]6:49.3036.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:27.1436.2.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.4239.2.3

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:28.6043.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:25.6843.3.1
8thMarlborough Girls College 2[ crew ]9:42.2943.3.4

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdNelson College 1[ crew ]7:33.2644.2.6

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
Heat 5[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:46.6745.5.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRMLBG 1[ crew ]_:__:__45.2.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWaimea College 1[ crew ]8:37.9246.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 2[ crew ]8:31.0946.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02.1046.3.3

Event 48 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thMarlborough Boys College 1[ crew ]6:43.1848.1.7

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]7:58.5449.1.2

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thNelson College 1[ crew ]7:20.6750.1.5

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Nelson/Marlborough's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA