NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Burnside High School's approved colours
#7: Burnside High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2014 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Otago region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:49.611.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
8thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:42.131.2.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:58.593.1.5
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:23.863.1.2
8thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:43.273.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14.193.2.4
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:21.653.2.3
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:31.483.2.1

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:28.764.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:43.834.2.6

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:05.456.1.1
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:14.336.1.4
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.116.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:32.486.2.4
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57.676.2.1

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:12.207.1.5
5thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:16.547.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stKings High School 1[ crew ]7:33.567.2.5
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:39.967.2.6
---St Kevin's College 1[ crew ]NRR7.2.7

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:56.188.1.3
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:03.568.1.2
7thWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:28.438.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:23.678.2.4
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:29.908.2.3
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:39.208.2.8
5thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]9:45.668.2.7
7thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:54.628.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:36.579.1.8

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55.0310.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:27.1812.1.1

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:12.5213.1.4
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:14.6813.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:52.7613.2.7

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.0015.1.1

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:19.4416.1.2

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]7:26.8717.1.3

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:43.9519.2.3

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:50.3420.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]9:00.6120.2.4
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:02.6920.2.5
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:22.3620.2.8
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:23.2220.2.7
8thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:27.5520.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:22.8922.1.5
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:54.1822.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:48.2722.2.2

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:46.4025.1.6
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:10.9325.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
5thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:11.4525.2.6
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:13.3625.2.3
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:19.4025.2.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:11.5826.1.3
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:19.3826.1.5
6thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:36.3326.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:41.5326.2.4
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.1526.2.6
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:47.2526.2.5
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:53.9526.2.1
8thOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:20.9226.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:19.7027.1.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:29.7527.1.4
8thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:59.3527.1.1

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:24.6028.1.4
6thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:58.4628.1.3

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:33.0529.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:32.1129.2.6
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:47.3829.2.7
6thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]8:48.8029.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:31.8930.1.8
6thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:38.7430.1.2
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.6230.1.1

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03.4332.1.2

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:16.2933.1.3
7thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:59.9333.1.2
8thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:01.0133.1.8

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:55.3034.2.2
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:55.6334.2.1

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:08.1935.1.1

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:50.4036.1.8

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48.2537.1.6
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:38.8637.1.1

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]7:37.9539.1.6

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.5640.1.5
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:51.0840.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:03.6041.1.3
7thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:15.0941.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:22.3541.2.7
7thOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:02.9241.2.6

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.1042.1.2

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:42.5943.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:34.1643.2.5
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:50.0643.2.8
---Columba College 2[ crew ]DNF43.2.1

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.8044.1.5

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:08.4245.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:32.4345.2.4
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.7145.2.6
6thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:46.0145.2.2
8thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:55.0845.2.5

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:55.6446.1.3
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:05.2546.1.5
5thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:10.6746.1.4
6thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:19.4346.1.2
7thJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]8:26.7046.1.8
8thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:38.8546.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:17.7346.2.1
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:26.6146.2.4
7thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:43.4346.2.8
8thCromwell College 2[ crew ]8:44.8046.2.6

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]7:51.5649.1.4
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:43.3549.1.2

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:21.5850.1.7
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:34.0950.1.8
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:26.581.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:11.621.2.1

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:15.313.1.2
5thKings High School 1[ crew ]8:26.783.1.8
6thKings High School 2[ crew ]8:41.773.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.803.2.1
3rdJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:10.883.2.8
4thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:25.073.2.4
7thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:01.693.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:30.973.3.5
6thJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]8:32.903.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:02.023.4.2
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:10.583.4.1
5thOtago Boys High School 3[ crew ]8:29.973.4.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:06.694.1.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:59.794.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:17.254.4.4
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:25.554.4.5

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:24.196.1.3
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.656.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:24.706.2.2
5thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:57.926.2.7
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:45.316.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:33.456.3.4

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:35.097.1.2
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]7:36.357.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:12.557.2.6
---Waitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]DNS7.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.607.3.3
5thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:57.907.3.4

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:01.498.1.5
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:10.998.1.4
5thMt Aspiring College 3[ crew ]9:57.628.1.8
---Kavanagh College 3[ crew ]DNS8.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]9:25.018.2.3
6thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:30.898.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:53.358.3.5
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.638.3.7
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:15.778.3.3
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:36.208.3.6
7thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]10:03.638.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndWaitaki Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:06.188.4.6
4thMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]9:19.538.4.7
---Otago Girls High School 3[ crew ]DNF8.4.3

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:05.229.1.3

Event 10 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:51.0310.1.3

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:24.6312.1.8

Event 13 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:22.0513.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:23.5113.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thColumba College 2[ crew ]8:55.1313.3.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRDUNS 1[ crew ]_:__:__13.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:44.0715.1.3

Event 16 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:46.7716.2.3

Event 17 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]7:36.8317.1.4

Event 19 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:38.5019.1.2
6thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:08.5719.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:59.1820.1.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:03.3420.1.4
5thCromwell College 2[ crew ]9:16.3020.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:34.1820.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:46.8420.3.2
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:22.1420.3.5

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Columba College 2[ crew ]DNS22.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:42.6422.2.8
6thSt Kevin's College 2[ crew ]9:24.5222.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]9:10.6322.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:33.5622.4.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:00.8522.4.6
7thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:31.5322.4.8
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCROGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.4

Event 25 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdDunstan High School 2[ crew ]8:17.7425.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndColumba College 1[ crew ]8:05.7225.2.1
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:08.4125.2.4
4thQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:16.6225.2.7
5thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:25.7225.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:48.4525.4.6
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:30.5025.4.2

Event 26 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]7:27.5226.1.1
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]7:36.1826.1.3
3rdDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:48.1426.1.4
7thCromwell College 2[ crew ]8:18.7826.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]7:38.4326.2.6
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:53.2926.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:30.6026.3.5
3rdOtago Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:55.8826.3.4
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:57.7926.3.2

Event 27 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.6427.1.5
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:55.1827.1.1
5thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:11.5427.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]8:23.0427.2.7
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTKV 1[ crew ]_:__:__27.1.8

Event 28 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stKavanagh College 1[ crew ]7:30.8328.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:00.0728.2.5

Event 29 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:02.3229.1.3
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:28.5929.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:26.4729.2.5
4thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:03.4429.2.7
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:11.6929.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:39.0229.3.5
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS29.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]9:04.4229.4.2
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:24.2229.4.6
7thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:37.9429.4.8

Event 30 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:45.2330.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKings High School 1[ crew ]7:37.2230.2.4
4thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:42.2730.2.2
5thKings High School 2[ crew ]9:06.7430.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:12.8932.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]7:43.4832.2.3

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:33.3233.1.3
5thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:11.2933.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:18.5133.2.3
4thCromwell College 1[ crew ]10:00.5333.2.6

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.6734.2.2
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:10.8134.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:18.9734.3.6

Event 35 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:14.9435.1.2

Event 36 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thKings High School 1[ crew ]7:51.4036.2.3

Event 37 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03.5237.1.8
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:51.7937.1.4

Event 38 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Kavanagh College 1[ crew ]DNS38.1.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:10.0239.2.6
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:59.0639.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:07.8340.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:36.1240.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thCromwell College 1[ crew ]9:10.8641.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thColumba College 1[ crew ]8:45.1941.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:25.1141.3.7
5thQueens High School 1[ crew ]9:42.0941.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:19.2841.4.5
3rdOtago Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:05.2341.4.4

Event 42 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:18.3642.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
7thCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:07.8542.2.6

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:47.4543.1.6
7thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:39.7643.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]9:11.3043.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]8:49.4443.3.6
6thColumba College 2[ crew ]9:06.4743.3.8

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.9944.2.7

Event 45 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:36.1745.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:30.3145.2.1
5thQueens High School 2[ crew ]9:22.1245.2.6
---Otago Girls High School 1[ crew ]SCR45.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thWaitaki Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.6845.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdColumba College 1[ crew ]8:44.9545.4.5
4thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]8:55.0745.4.3
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:10.5845.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndQueens High School 1[ crew ]8:39.7345.5.3
5thMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:56.3145.5.7
6thDunstan High School 3[ crew ]9:02.6645.5.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRDUNS 2[ crew ]_:__:__45.5.6

Event 46 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 2[ crew ]8:10.6546.1.2
2ndJohn McGlashan College 2[ crew ]8:19.9246.1.5
3rdCromwell College 1[ crew ]8:27.1546.1.6
6thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:56.2646.1.1
7thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:46.6346.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]8:03.9746.2.5
7thKavanagh College 2[ crew ]9:58.6246.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:00.3646.3.7
4thSt Kevin's College 1[ crew ]8:26.7246.3.5
5thWaitaki Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:37.5546.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:21.2646.4.2
2ndJohn McGlashan College 3[ crew ]8:25.1246.4.5
3rdCromwell College 2[ crew ]8:35.9346.4.6
4thWaitaki Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:53.1346.4.4

Event 49 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stColumba College 1[ crew ]7:40.1549.1.3
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:20.5349.1.4

Event 50 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thOtago Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:11.8350.1.4
8thJohn McGlashan College 1[ crew ]7:37.2850.1.6

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Otago's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis14 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA