NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#94: St Patrick's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Auckland Grammar School's singletAuckland Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Auckland Grammar School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Auckland Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Auckland Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Geoffrey Cornell | Michael Arms | Joseph Pascoe | Mark Clemo + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Alex McCutcheon | Samuel Loader | Mark Pardington | Patrick Pethica + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Willie Maling

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Geoffrey Cornell | Michael Arms | David Allen | Lloyd Manning + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Nick Goddard | Adnan Siamwala | Kirk Jacinto | Jacob Choi + Philip Spector (cox)
Coaches - John De Pont | Tony De Pont

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex McCutcheon | Samuel Loader | Cameron Hurt | John Kaminski + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Willie Maling

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Heath Colthurst | Malone Blaikie | Jean-Paul Smit | Patrick Pethica | Oliver Rosser | Steven Tooley | Michael Cardy | Fraser Ellis + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - Willie Maling | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Michael Vear | Richard Bennett | Alex McCutcheon | Samuel Loader + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Willie Maling

Click for trophy detailsEvent 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Geoffrey Cornell | Michael Arms | Joseph Pascoe | Mark Clemo + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coach - Kirsty Dunhill

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Brooks | Sam Milne | Frano Staub | Stephen Kennedy + Philip Spector (cox)
Coaches - John De Pont | Tony De Pont

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex McCutcheon | Michael Arms | Mark Clemo | Geoffrey Cornell | Michael Vear | Joseph Pascoe | Mark Pardington | Richard Bennett + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Willie Maling

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Heath Colthurst | Malone Blaikie | Oliver Rosser | Patrick Pethica + Thomas Knight (cox)
Coaches - Willie Maling | Kirsty Dunhill

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

AGSB 2: Crew - Michael Cardy | Steven Tooley | Jean-Paul Smit | Fraser Ellis + Ryan Darby (cox)
Coaches - Kirsty Dunhill | Willie Maling

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

AGSB 1: Crew - Alex Brooks | Sam Milne | Frano Staub | Stephen Kennedy | Nick Goddard | Adnan Siamwala | Kirk Jacinto | Jacob Choi + Philip Spector (cox)
Coaches - John De Pont | Tony De Pont

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA