NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hastings Boys High School's approved colours
#145: Hastings Boys High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Click for trophy detailsEvent 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Josh Payne | Brad Ross | Nick Burrows + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - G Robertson

Click for trophy detailsEvent 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jared Pehi | Josiah Lester
Coach - G Robertson

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Peter Walter | Jason Kirk | Haden Walker | Nick Burrows + Mitchell Head (cox)
Coach - G Robertson

Click for trophy detailsEvent 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Arundeep Singh | Jason Kirk | Peter Walter | Nick Burrows + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coach - G Robertson

Click for trophy detailsEvent 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyson Williams | Jared Pehi | Josiah Lester | Josh Payne + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - G Robertson

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Brad Ross | Arundeep Singh | Joseph Morgan | Blair Smith + Matt Cameron (cox)
Coach - G Robertson

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Peter Walter | Haden Walker | Jason Kirk | Nick Burrows + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coach - G Robertson

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Cory Mckinnon | Vaughn Bruce | Brodie Ditchburn | Jason Mills + Scott Harmsworth (cox)
Coach - M Spitzer

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Matt Hickford | Tamihana Coxhead | Andrew Peckham | Andrew Healey + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coach - M Spitzer

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Tyna Williams | Michael Sangster | Chris Westphal | Sam Burrows + Mitchell Head (cox)
Coaches - A Andrew | G Cawood

Click for trophy detailsEvent 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Michael Morgan | Andrew Annaer | Mitchell Hastings | AJ Mudford + Taylor Bond (cox)
Coaches - A Andrew | G Cawood

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA