NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queen Charlotte College's approved colours
#69: Queen Charlotte College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Rangi Ruru Girls School's singletRangi Ruru Girls School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Rangi Ruru Girls School at the 2010 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Rangi Ruru Girls School's final ranking at the regatta.

Rangi Ruru Girls School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Amy Stokes
Coach - Greg Smithson

Click for trophy detailsEvent 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Eve MacFarlane | Catherine Shields
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Jenny Patton | Henrietta MacDonald
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Charlotte Worner | Rebecca Martel | Charlotte Cowen + Kate McLachlan (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Penny Thorpe | Ella Eglington | Kate Lange | Holly Scott Lister + Anna Bethell (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Meg Collyer | Alice Austin | Hannah Corkery | Caitlin MacKenzie + Amelia Murray (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Click for trophy detailsEvent 10 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Gerard | Holly Scott Lister | Georgia Sullivan | Libby Masefield + Rebecca Ford (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 10 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Amelia Nisbet | Shannen Kennedy | Olivia Thompson | Alice Darry + Claudia Anderson (cox)
Coaches - Nigel Atherfold | Isobel McLernon

Event 11 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgia Sullivan | Alice Austin
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Libby Masefield | Olivia Thompson
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 3: Crew - Kate Lange | Charlotte Cowen
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

RRGS 4: Crew - Meg Collyer | Caitlin MacKenzie
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Vanessa Orr | Clare Ford
Coach - Jen Laird

Click for trophy detailsEvent 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Eve MacFarlane | Catherine Shields | Gemma Watherston | Charlotte Worner + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rachel Jordon | Charlotte McIntyre
Coaches - Nigel Atherfold | Isobel McLernon

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Amelia Nisbet | Harriett Whittle
Coaches - Isobel McLernon | Nigel Atherfold

Event 24 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Henrietta MacDonald | Jenny Patton
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Austin | Vanessa Orr | Alexandra Doig | Clare Ford + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coach - Jen Laird

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Emily Lawrence | Anika Bayly | Olvia Luxton | Annabelle Williamson + Amelia Murray (cox)
Coach - Jen Laird

Click for trophy detailsEvent 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Rebbeca Pilcher | Catherine Shields | Rachel Jordon | Alice MacLeod + Charlotte Kenny (cox)
Coach - Nigel Atherfold

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Katheryn Chandler | Georgina Craigie | Jess Allison | Charlotte McIntyre + Anna Bethell (cox)
Coaches - Isobel McLernon | Nigel Atherfold

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Georgia Sullivan | Rebecca Gerard | Charlotte Cowen | Holly Scott Lister + Kate McLachlan (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Penny Thorpe | Ella Eglington | Kate Lange | Alice Austin + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Chris Newman

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Austin | Shannen Kennedy | Charlotte Aitken | Alexandra Doig + Claudia Anderson (cox)
Coach - Jen Laird

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Anika Bayly | Olvia Luxton | Hannah Corkery | Alice Darry + Rebecca Ford (cox)
Coach - Jen Laird

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Amelia Nisbet | Amy Stokes | Emma Petersen | Harriett Whittle + Anna Bethell (cox)
Coaches - Isobel McLernon | Nigel Atherfold

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 1: Crew - Emma Austin | Alexandra Doig | Charlotte Aitken | Clare Ford + Aberdeen McKean (cox)
Coach - Jen Laird

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Emily Lawrence | Claudia Godfrey | Olvia Luxton | Annabelle Williamson + Olivia Bollen (cox)
Coach - Jen Laird

Click for trophy detailsEvent 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

RRGS 2: Crew - Katheryn Chandler | Henrietta MacDonald | Jess Allison | Georgina Craigie | Jenny Patton | Emma Petersen | Meg Collyer | Charlotte McIntyre + Rebecca Ford (cox)
Coaches - Isobel McLernon | Nigel Atherfold

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad10 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA