NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Patrick's College's approved colours
#89: St Patrick's College

SISSC 2020

NISSC 2020


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2020 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Christ's College's singletChrist's College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christ's College at the 2012 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christ's College's final ranking at the regatta.

Christ's College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack MacFarlane | Thomas Chapman | Thomas Ecroyd | Harry McCormick | Tom Brand | Jack Clifford | George Perkins | James Chapman + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Click for trophy detailsEvent 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Russell | Tim Carey | James Luxton | James Sandston + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Russell | Tim Carey | James Luxton | Jack MacFarlane + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - William Todd | Joe Earl | Tom Brand | William Heap + Brad Faul (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - Jack MacFarlane | Thomas Chapman | Harry McCormick | Thomas Ecroyd + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

Click for trophy detailsEvent 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 1: Crew - James Sandston | James Luxton | Joe Earl | Jack MacFarlane | Tom Brand | William Heap | James Russell | Tim Carey + Sam Bosworth (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CHCO 2: Crew - Edmond Chang | Jack Clifford | Thomas Chapman | William Todd | Harry McCormick | Thomas Ecroyd | Emerson Cosgrove | Hugo Elworthy + Samuel Gerard (cox)
Coaches - Peter O'connor | Henry Smith

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA