NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Whanganui High School's approved colours
#107: Whanganui High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2022 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Glendowie College's singletGlendowie College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Glendowie College at the 2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Glendowie College's final ranking at the regatta.

Glendowie College also attended: mad05 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - |
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GLDW 2: Crew - |
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coach - Cameron Watson

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - |
Coach - Greg Reid

Click for trophy detailsEvent 13 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Meg Rolton (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Click for trophy detailsEvent 18 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Mary-Rose Millett | Olympe de Rouvroy | Jasmine Brake + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coach - Cameron Watson

Event 21 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - |
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 23 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Sebastien Sachse-Nodder | Daniel Cass Galvez | William Heaps + Chelsea Gibson (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 28 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - |
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 29 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew -
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 31 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - |
Coach - Cameron Watson

Event 32 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - |
Coach - Cameron Watson

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - |
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 39 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | | + Thomas Callaghan (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 42 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | | + William Young (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 49 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew -
Coach - Greg Reid

Event 50 Boys under-15 octuple [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | William Heaps | Jackson Wiggans | Martin Jonkers + Chelsea Gibson (cox)
Coach - Alex Dawson

Event 51 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

GLDW 1: Crew - 0 | | 0 | | 0 | Sarah Crummey | Colombe de Rouvroy | Jasmine Brake + William Young (cox)
Coach - Greg Reid

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA