NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
ACG Tauranga's approved colours
#157: ACG Tauranga


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2004 NISS Championship

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Hamilton Boys High School's singletHamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Carl Finlay | Simon Taylor | Adam Grenside | Clinton Stockman + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Daniel Peart | Luke McKey | Jonathan Armstrong | Joshua White + Morgan Corkill (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Thomas de Malmanche | Hamish Wade
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Joseph Morgan | Jared Pehi | Josiah Lester | Arundeep Singh + Morgan Corkill (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Edward Young | Logan Poole | Adam Foster | Blair Smith + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Hamish Wade | Thomas de Malmanche
Coach - Ian Wright

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Lance Harris | Tyson Williams | Josh Payne + Mitchell Hyde (cox)
Coach - Glen Ross

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Nick Burrows | Alex Connolly | Jason Kirk | Nemani Delaibatiki + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Glen Ross

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Duncan Wright | Simon Matthews | Kata Atkins | Brogan King + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Wynn Dymock

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Hamish Wade | Thomas de Malmanche
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA