NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
St Bernard's College's approved colours
#162: St Bernard's College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Cambridge High School's singletCambridge High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Cambridge High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Cambridge High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Cambridge High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Shantelle Rippey
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Dave Rippey

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Lauren Askew
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

CAMB 3: Crew - Ellen Hines
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Hannah Jensen | Amy Woods
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Alex Gibb | Sacha Norrie
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Tyrone Atkinson | Frances Payne | Ben Westberry | Morgan Carter
Coaches - Alison Storey | Rowena Mangan

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Chrystal Fisher | Georgina Waswo | Melissa Russo | Jenni Steadman | Robbie Fear | Katee Herdman | Natalie Good | Naomi Smith + Lauren Askew (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Chris Whibley

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Anthony Armstrong | James Allwood | Laine Hopkins | Jake Tindall + Hannah Bramley (cox)
Coaches - Ali Leigh | Gary Roberts

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Philip Duncan | Shane Hobern | John Graham | Thomas Brakenrig + Peter Sloane (cox)
Coaches - Ali Leigh | Gary Roberts

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Matt Lobb | Kieren Trezona Le Comte | Adrian Cook | Damien Armstrong | Tyrone Atkinson | Joel Payne | Ben Westberry | Tom Jensen + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coaches - Alison Storey | Rowena Mangan

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Shantelle Rippey | Jessica Hoverd
Coaches - Tony Nelson | Dave Rippey

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - James Good | Shane Gerritsen | Joshua Monks | Matt Norrie + Jake Tindall (cox)
Coaches - Brett Crow | Dave Rodger

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Ellen Hines
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Hannah Jensen | Amy Woods
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Rachel Crosthwaite | Megan Liddy | Karren Edlin | Kelly Whibley + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Barrie Todd

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Chrystal Fisher | Robbie Fear | Natalie Good | Naomi Smith + Peter Sloane (cox)
Coach - Neil Gibb

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Sacha Norrie | Alex Gibb | Jessica Hoverd | Lauren Askew
Coach - Tony Nelson

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Matt Lobb | Kieren Trezona Le Comte | Adrian Cook | Tom Jensen + Lloyd Curl (cox)
Coaches - Alison Storey | Rowena Mangan

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Olivia Pinnell | Charmaine Williams | Camilla Boyce | Kendall Shaw + Peter Sloane (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Ron Russo

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Lisa Roa | Kate Geraghty | Hannah Chestnut | Ashleigh Drake + Hannah Bramley (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Dave Rippey

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - James Good | Shane Gerritsen
Coaches - Brett Crow | Dave Rodger

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Joshua Monks | Matt Norrie
Coaches - Brett Crow | David Rodger

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Thomas Casey
Coaches - Dave Rodger | Brett Crow

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 1: Crew - Rachel Crosthwaite | Megan Liddy | Karren Edlin | Frances Payne + Kelly Whibley (cox)
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Chris Whibley

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

CAMB 2: Crew - Melissa Russo | Jenni Steadman | Jodie Beaumont | Katee Herdman
Coaches - Neil Gibb | Greg Liddy

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA