NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Woodford House's approved colours
#117: Woodford House


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Epsom Girls Grammar's singletEpsom Girls Grammar [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Epsom Girls Grammar at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Epsom Girls Grammar's final ranking at the regatta.

Epsom Girls Grammar also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Emma Christie | Alex Green
Coach - Ash Smith

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Sacha Beguely | Victoria Day
Coach - Ash Smith

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson | Silja Hansen | Kate Cullinane | Francis Cullinane + Courtney Kay (cox)
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Rebecca Walker | Maddy Oliver
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 23 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Kathryn Simpson | Kylie Alesech
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Maddy Oliver | Silja Hansen
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Francis Cullinane | Kate Cullinane
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Lucy Thomson | Silja Hansen | Kate Cullinane | Francis Cullinane + Courtney Kay (cox)
Coach - Dennis Oliver

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Nina-May Gill | Alex Green | MacKenzie Robertson | Sacha Beguely + Sigourney Taylor (cox)
Coaches - Keith Scally | Ash Smith

  • Heats: Scratched

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 1: Crew - Jorgia Findlay | Emma Christie | Emily Smith | Courtney Henley-Smith + Sigourney Taylor (cox)
Coach - Ash Smith

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

EGGS 2: Crew - Rochelle Hill | Maddy Gravatt | Grace Stacey-Jacob | Alice Stacey-Jacob + Sarah Anderson (cox)
Coach - Kelly Scally

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA