NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Hauraki Plains College's approved colours
#30: Hauraki Plains College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Gisborne Boys High School's singletGisborne Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Gisborne Boys High School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Gisborne Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Gisborne Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Glen Barwick | William Haenga
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Dave Headley | Jordan Urry | Shaun Jacobs + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Pere | Hayden Stuart | Elliott Green | Mark West + Matthew Webb (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Trent Virtue | Daniel Pere | Mark West | Matthew Webb + Elliott Green (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Jordan Urry | Keith Voysey | Shaun Jacobs | William Haenga + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Sam Simmons | Trent Virtue | Jordan Urry | Keith Voysey + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Dave Headley
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Elliott Green | William Haenga | Trent Virtue | Keith Voysey + Glen Barwick (cox)
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Dan O'Connor | Dave Headley
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Sam Simmons | Trent Virtue
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GBHS 1: Crew - Daniel Pere | Elliott Green
Coach - Ross Webb

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

GBHS 2: Crew - Hayden Stuart | Mark West
Coach - Ross Webb

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA