NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Kavanagh College's approved colours
#42: Kavanagh College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Waikato Diocesan School's singletWaikato Diocesan School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Waikato Diocesan School at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Waikato Diocesan School's final ranking at the regatta.

Waikato Diocesan School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Brylee Haywood | Hannah Cameron | Georgia Connelly | Aynslee Rodger + Katherine Robertson (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Courtney Jefferies | Louise Dymock | Danielle Street | Aleisha Broomfield + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Maree Kaati

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

WKDS 3: Crew - Caro Miln | Frances Haycock | Guilia Foreman | Roxana Kelson + Aimee McIntyre (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 8 Girls under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Sophie Fine | Kirsty Black | Anna Godley | Briar McGougan + Laura Kay (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 12 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Caro Miln | Frances Haycock
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Hannah Chung | Honor Young
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Haidee Johnston | Kimberley Bunn
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Phillippa Summerville | Natasha Miln + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Sophie Fine | Kirsty Black | Anna Godley | Briar McGougan + Laura Kay (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

WKDS 3: Crew - Nadine Williams | Anna Telfer | Juliet Anderson | Kylie Marsh + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

  • Repechages: Scratched

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Honor Young | Kimberley Bunn | Hannah Chung | Haidee Johnston + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Charlotte Spratt | Megan Holden | Phillippa Summerville | Natasha Miln + Stephanie Savage (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 29 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

WKDS 3: Crew - Nadine Williams | Anna Telfer | Juliet Anderson | Kylie Marsh + Laura Kay (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Sophie Fine | Kirsty Black | Anna Godley | Briar McGougan + Laura Kay (cox)
Coach - Bruce Holden

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Morgan Quinn | Sarah Keene | Brooke Summerville | Tori Oliver + Rebecca Hodges (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Caro Miln | Frances Haycock | Guilia Foreman | Roxana Kelson + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 37 Girls under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WKDS 3: Crew - Jessica Bentham | Louise McConnell | Morgan Croasdale | Nichola Waugh + Aimee McIntyre (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 1: Crew - Morgan Quinn | Sarah Keene | Brooke Summerville | Tori Oliver + Rebecca Hodges (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 2: Crew - Jessica Bentham | Louise McConnell | Morgan Croasdale | Nichola Waugh + Kerry Gregory (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 41 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

WKDS 3: Crew - Honor Young | Kimberley Bunn | Hannah Chung | Haidee Johnston + Aimee McIntyre (cox)
Coach - Craig Rodger

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

Event 44 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA