NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Girls College's approved colours
#117: Tauranga Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2005 North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Wellington College's singletWellington College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Wellington College at the 2005 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Wellington College's final ranking at the regatta.

Wellington College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Henry Thomas | Kyle Boonzaier
Coach - Allen Ward

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Lewis Richards | George Hitchcock | James Corcoran | Thomas Ramsey + Michael Trigg (cox)
Coach - Alan Stewart

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Jonathan Abernathy | Anthony Fraser
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Stace | Edward Wiley | Tom Lawson | Sam Templeton + Mike Dessoulavy (cox)
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jeremy Stewart | Jack Wiley | Fraser Weir + Ian Carmen (cox)
Coaches - Allan Ward | Alan Stewart

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Simon Watson | Matt Fraser | James Corcoran | Larry McKee + Jazz Morris (cox)
Coaches - Alan Stewart | Noel Lynch

Event 14 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Cameron Gilbert | Eammon Logan | Miller Dean | Tom Armstrong + Mike Dessoulavy (cox)
Coaches - Noel Lynch | Alan Stewart

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Lewis Richards | Sam Saunders | Thomas Ramsey | Kyle Boonzaier + Michael Trigg (cox)
Coaches - Alan Stewart | Allan Ward

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Ben Prebble | George Hitchcock | Nick Braae | Henry Thomas + Ian Carmen (cox)
Coaches - Alan Srewart | Allen Ward

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Wiley | Tom Lawson | Jonathan Abernathy | Ira Reilly + Mike Dessoulavy (cox)
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Ira Reilly
Coaches - Alan Stewart | Allen Ward

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Mike Dessoulavy
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jeremy Stewart | Jack Wiley | Fraser Weir + Ian Carmen (cox)
Coaches - Allen Ward | Alan Stewart

Event 30 Boys under-17 novice eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Cameron Gilbert | Eammon Logan | James Corcoran | Larry McKee | Simon Watson | Matt Fraser | Miller Dean | Tom Armstrong + Jazz Morris (cox)
Coaches - Alan Stewart | Noel Lynch

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Edward Stace | Sam Templeton
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Anthony Fraser | Jonathan Abernathy
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Bryn Ward | Jeremy Stewart | Jack Wiley | Matt Fraser | Ira Reilly | Simon Watson | Fraser Weir | Henry Thomas + Michael Trigg (cox)
Coaches - Alan Stewart | Allen Ward

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Tom Lawson | Edward Wiley
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Anthony Fraser

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 2: Crew - Sam Templeton

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

WLCO 3: Crew - Edward Stace
Coach - Peter Lawson

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WLCO 1: Crew - Sam Saunders | Miller Dean
Coach - Alan Stewart

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis05 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA